Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sousa, André Sarmento de-
dc.date.issued: 2024-01-29-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation seeks to analyze the O Alienista em Cordel, written by Medeiros Braga, based on rewriting and its reading possibilities as a form of mediation between the text and the reader, aiming the literary reader development as recommended by BNCC. The hypothesis outlined in the construction of this research is based on the assumption that the teaching of literature is based on paradigms that causes estrangement from the reader to a literary text, distancing them from the reading experience and consequently erasing the subjective marks that are necessary for the reader's involvement in the process of fruition. By problematizing the distance between the reader's world and reading, we can reflect on the reality of teaching literature in high schools in Brazil, rethinking classroom practices, thus adopting the dynamics of literary literacy. We directed the methodological process towards bibliographical research, theoretically supported by the perspectives of Freire (1989), Langlade and Rouxel (2013), Colomer (2007), Larrosa (2022), Abreu (1999), Marinho and Pinheiro (2012), Adam and Heidman (2011), Cosson (2020;2021), Todorov (2020), among others. In order to achieve the objectives proposed in this research, we raised discussions about i) subjective reading as a process of constituting experience and fruition, considering the historical course of reading education in Brazil and its implications for the teaching of literature, ii) the different resources of fictional (re)creation of the cordel O Alienista, by Medeiros Braga, which can help the production of meanings by readers and consequently reaching the literary reader formation, iii) the dynamics of literary literacy and its methodological possibilities, proposing a lively dialogue between the literary text and the reader's experience, exploring the diversity of the cordel language such as: woodcuts, dramatization, theatrical games, songs, among others in a delightful environment in which the reader can get involved.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Cordel
dc.subject: BNCCpt_BR
dc.subject: Letramento literário
dc.subject: Literary literacy
dc.title: O cordel na BNCC: uma proposta de leitura literária
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Farias, Alyere Silva-
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação buscou analisar O Alienista em cordel, de Medeiros Braga (2008), a partir da reescrita e suas possibilidades de leitura como forma de mediação entre o texto e o leitor, visando à formação do leitor literário preconizado pela BNCC. A hipótese, delineada na construção desta pesquisa, parte do pressuposto de que o ensino de literatura está calcado em paradigmas que distanciam o leitor do texto literário, afastando-o da experiência de leitura, e, consequentemente, apagando as marcas subjetivas que são necessárias à implicação do leitor no processo de fruição. Ao problematizar a distância entre o mundo do leitor e a leitura, podemos refletir sobre a realidade do ensino de literatura no ensino médio, repensando práticas em sala de aula, adotando assim a dinâmica do letramento literário. Direcionamos o processo metodológico para uma pesquisa bibliográfica, amparado teoricamente pelas perspectivas de Freire (1989), Langlade e Rouxel (2013), Colomer (2007), Larrosa (2022), Abreu (2011), Marinho e Pinheiro (2012), Adam e Heidmann (2011), Cosson (2020, 2021), Todorov (2020), entre outros. No intuito de alcançar os objetivos propostos nesta pesquisa, levantamos discussões sobre i) a leitura subjetiva como processo de constituição de experiência e fruição, tencionando o percurso histórico da formação da leitura no Brasil e suas implicações no ensino de literatura, ii) os diferentes recursos de (re)criação ficcional do cordel O Alienista em cordel, de Medeiros Braga (2008), que possam ajudar na produção de sentidos pelos leitores e, consequentemente, na formação do leitor literário, iii) a dinâmica do letramento literário e as suas possibilidades metodológicas, propondo um diálogo vivo entre o texto literário e a experiência do leitor, explorando a diversidade da linguagem do cordel como: xilogravura, dramatização, jogos teatrais, músicas, dentre outros, em um ambiente deleitoso, no qual o leitor possa se implicar.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpt_BR