Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Teixeira, Ilka Tatiana Evaristo-
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-28-
dc.description.abstract: The research's central problem is the analysis of public educational inclusion policies for people with disabilities promoted in the municipal education network of João Pessoa. The post-implementation period of the Brazilian Inclusion Law (LBI/2015) and the questioning about the educational regulatory Public Policies of the João Pessoa Municipal Education Network are taken as a focus, whether these correspond to the perspectives of the Brazilian Inclusion Law – LBI. To achieve this, the objectives are: to discuss the role of the state in the creation of public policies; recognize the main public regulatory inclusion policies in Brazil after CF/1988; analyze public policies for people with disabilities in the municipal education network of João Pessoa, based on the Statute of Persons with Disabilities – LBI; problematize the feasibility of school inclusion for people with disabilities in the municipal education network of João Pessoa, given regulatory public policies and their adjustments in the context of the Covid-19 pandemic. For the investigation, a dialectical perspective was adopted to think about public policies from the perspective of inclusive education from the perspective of the State, aiming, from this analysis, to understand how the object of study is processed in its contradictions. Therefore, the procedures adopted were documentary and bibliographical research, such as official documents, such as legal standards, in addition to other management documents, as a critical synthesis of the laws in light of the Statute in question. From the documentary analysis it is possible to infer that, despite the advances that the LBI has provided for people with disabilities, as a legal apparatus that aims to achieve equal conditions, there is still a lot to advance at the local level. In the field of the regular education network in the municipality of João Pessoa, regulatory public policies, which aim at inclusive education for people with disabilities, are still scarce, there are few laws drawn up since the implementation of the LBI and most of them, often, it only serves to reaffirm what has already been stated by national laws. In the case of the pandemic, it is even more aggravating, as people with disabilities were not the subject of discussion in any regulatory policy during the health crisis period, indicating that inclusive education constitutes a challenge for government management and schools.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject: Pessoas com deficiência
dc.subject: Políticas públicas
dc.subject: Inclusive education
dc.subject: Disabled people
dc.subject: Public policy
dc.title: Política regulatória de inclusão no contexto pós-LBI:uma análise das legislações educacionais do município de João Pessoa-PB (2015-2022)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Jezine, Edineide-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa tem como problema central a análise das políticas públicas educacionais de inclusão para as pessoas com deficiência fomentadas na rede municipal de ensino de João Pessoa. Toma-se como recorte o período pós-implementação da Lei Brasileira de Inclusão (LBI/2015) e o questionamento acerca das Políticas Públicas regulatórias educacionais da Rede Municipal de Ensino de João Pessoa, se estas correspondem às perspectivas da Lei Brasileira de Inclusão – LBI. Para tanto como objetivos pretende-se: discutir o papel do estado para a constituição das políticas públicas; reconhecer as principais políticas públicas regulatórias de inclusão no Brasil pós CF/1988; analisar as políticas públicas para as pessoas com deficiência na rede municipal de ensino de João Pessoa, a partir do Estatuto da Pessoa com Deficiência – LBI; problematizar a viabilidade da inclusão escolar das pessoas com deficiência na rede municipal de ensino de João Pessoa, diante das políticas públicas regulatórias e suas adequações no contexto da pandemia da Covid-19. Para a investiga-se adotouse perspectiva dialética para pensar as políticas públicas na perspectiva da educação inclusiva a partir da ótica do Estado, visando, a partir dessa análise, apreender como se processa o objeto de estudo em suas contradições. De modo que os procedimentos adotados foi o levantamento documental e bibliográfico, tais como documentos oficiais, como normas jurídicas, além de outros documentos de gestão, como síntese crítica das leis à luz do Estatuto em questão. A partir da análise documental é possível inferir que, apesar dos avanços que a LBI proporcionou para as pessoas com deficiência, enquanto aparato jurídico que visa à igualdade de condições, ainda há muito o que avançar, em âmbito local. No campo da rede regular de ensino do município de João Pessoa as políticas públicas regulatórias, que objetivam a educação inclusiva para as pessoas com deficiência, ainda são escassa, há poucas leis elaboradas desde a implementação da LBI e a maior parte delas, muitas vezes, serve apenas para reafirmar aquilo que já vem sendo colocado pelas Leis nacionais. No caso da pandemia, é ainda mais agravante, pois as pessoas com deficiência não foram objeto de discussão em nenhuma política regulatória no período de crise sanitária, indicando que a educação inclusiva se constitui um desafio para a gestão governamental e para as escolas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR