Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Barboza, Thiago Braga-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-20-
dc.description.abstract: This article has as its general objective: to analyze the information disseminated by the social networks of the Terra Vista Settlement (ATV), based on the five dimensions of information mediation. And, as specific objectives: a) to report the history of the Terra Vista settlement; b) map the publications made on the social network Instagram; and, c) Describe, based on the five dimensions of Information Mediation, how the Settlement has taken action within the reach of a social protagonism. It presents as a guide question: how Terra Vista Settlement has mediated information on social networks and how these, based on the five dimensions of information mediation, has contributed to the dissemination and dissemination of its actions, in order to promote the social protagonism of this group? For better contextualization, a historical survey was carried out on the beginning of the peasant movement, of the Peasant Leagues, the Landless Rural Workers Movement (MST), and the struggle for agrarian reform in Brazil. In addition, the study addresses the importance of ATV posts on the Instagram platform, to highlight the collective social protagonism, and its allies, from the processes of informational interference and knowledge production, in your social network, and the movement as a whole. The research has a qualitative, bibliographic and descriptive approach, undertaking an analysis on the Instagram profile of (ATV) making use of the Content Analysis method. As a result, it is recognised that conscious mediation of information held on the ATV reaches the 5 dimensions of information, that is: dialogical, aesthetic, ethical, formative and political, making the subjects who are in the ATV social protagonists in the struggle for land, for popular agrarian reform and for the conquest of rights for a dignified life for all people.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Mediação da informação
dc.subject: Assentamento Terra Vista
dc.subject: Redes sociais
dc.title: A mediação da informação no Assentamento Terra Vista: uma análise do perfil @ass.terravista no Instagram
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Martins, Gracy Kelli-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo geral deste artigo foi de analisar as informações disseminadas pelas redes sociais do Assentamento Terra Vista (ATV), com base nas cinco dimensões da Mediação da Informação. Para isso, elencaram-se os seguintes objetivos específicos: a) relatar o histórico do Assentamento Terra Vista; b) mapear as publicações realizadas na rede social Instagram; e c) Descrever, com base nas cinco dimensões da Mediação da Informação, como esse assentamento tem realizado ações que visem ao protagonismo social. A questão norteadora do estudo foi: Como o Assentamento Terra Vista tem mediado informações nas redes sociais e como estas, com base nas cinco dimensões da mediação da informação, têm contribuído para disseminar e divulgar suas ações com o fim de promover o protagonismo social desse grupo? Para contextualizar o assunto, realizou-se um levantamento histórico sobre o início do Movimento Camponês, das Ligas Camponesas, do Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra (MST) e da luta pela Reforma Agrária no Brasil. O estudo também aborda a importância das publicações do ATV na plataforma do Instagram, para evidenciar o protagonismo social coletivo e dos seus aliados, por meio dos processos de interferência informacional e produção de conhecimentos, em sua rede social, e do movimento como um todo. Partindo de uma abordagem qualitativa, do tipo bibliográfica e descritiva, empreendeu-se uma análise no perfil do Instagram do ATV e adotou-se o método de Análise de Conteúdo. Como resultado, reconhece-se que a mediação consciente da informação realizada no ATV alcança as cinco dimensões da informação, a saber: dialógica, estética, ética, formativa e política, o que torna os sujeitos que estão no ATV protagonistas sociais na luta pela terra, pela Reforma Agrária Popular e pela conquista de direitos visando a uma vida digna para todos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::BIBLIOTECONOMIApt_BR