https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31676Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Souza, Barbara Stephanie Gomes de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-01 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents an analysis of the teaching of popular music for flute in academia, investigating its importance and relevance in the current context of music education. The research was carried out with the objective of understanding the challenges and possibilities of teaching popular music for flute, seeking to identify effective pedagogical approaches and teaching strategies that promote the musical development of students. Initially, a bibliographic review was carried out covering studies on music education, popular music and the use of the flute as a teaching instrument. Next, professionals from the field of music and education were interviewed, who shared their experiences and perceptions about teaching popular music for flute in academia. The research results point to the importance of including popular music in the academic flute curriculum, recognizing its cultural and social relevance. In addition, it was identified that teaching popular music can contribute to the development of students' creativity, expression and improvisation skills, expanding their musical possibilities. However, the research also highlighted some challenges in teaching popular music for flute in the academy, such as the lack of adequate teaching materials, the resistance of some teachers in relation to popular music and the need for specific training for educators. Given these results, pedagogical strategies are proposed that aim to integrate the teaching of popular music into the flute curriculum in academia, such as creating arrangements adapted to the instrument, using technological resources and encouraging participation in popular music groups. In conclusion, this study emphasizes the importance of teaching popular music for flute in academia, highlighting its benefits for the musical development of students. It is recommended that more studies be carried out and that training and training initiatives be promoted for teachers, in order to strengthen and expand the teaching of popular music for flute in the academy. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Música (Licenciatura) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação musical | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Flauta transversal - Ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Música popular - Ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Música popular na academia : uma análise sobre o ensino de música popular para a flauta transversal em um curso de licenciatura em música. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Popular music in academia: an analysis of the teaching of popular music for the transverse flute in a music degree course. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Queiroz, Luis Ricardo Silva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta uma análise do ensino de música popular para flauta transversal na academia, investigando sua importância e relevância no contexto atual da educação musical. A pesquisa foi realizada com o objetivo de compreender os desafios e as possibilidades do ensino da música popular para flauta transversal, buscando identificar abordagens pedagógicas eficazes e estratégias de ensino que promovam o desenvolvimento musical dos estudantes. Inicialmente, foi realizada uma revisão bibliográfica abrangendo estudos sobre educação musical, música popular e a utilização da flauta como instrumento de ensino. Em seguida, foram entrevistados profissionais da área da música e da educação, que compartilharam suas experiências e percepções sobre o ensino de música popular para flauta na academia. Os resultados da pesquisa apontam para a importância de incluir a música popular no currículo acadêmico de flauta, reconhecendo sua relevância cultural e social. Além disso, foi identificado que o ensino de música popular pode contribuir para o desenvolvimento da criatividade, expressão e habilidades de improvisação dos estudantes, expandindo suas possibilidades musicais. No entanto, a pesquisa também evidenciou alguns desafios no ensino de música popular para flauta na academia, como a falta de materiais didáticos adequados, a resistência de alguns professores em relação à música popular e a necessidade de capacitação específica para os educadores. Diante desses resultados, são propostas estratégias pedagógicas que visam integrar o ensino de música popular no currículo de flauta na academia, como a criação de arranjos adaptados para o instrumento, a utilização de recursos tecnológicos e o estímulo à participação em grupos de música popular. Em conclusão, este estudo ressalta a importância do ensino de música popular para flauta na academia, destacando seus benefícios para o desenvolvimento musical dos estudantes. Recomenda-se que sejam realizados mais estudos e que se promovam iniciativas de formação e capacitação para os professores, a fim de fortalecer e expandir o ensino de música popular para flauta na academia. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Música | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::MUSICA | pt_BR |