https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31700Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Paiva, Laura Lucena | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-04-22 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | From a theoretical and practical point of view, the changes regarding digital transformation resulting from the New Public Tenders and Contracts Law (NLLC) are important for public management. After all, it is necessary to advance the understanding of the obstacles experienced by the municipality of Gado Bravo-PB so that digital transformation can occur in accordance with the requirements of the NLLC. For this, an exploratory-descriptive approach of a basic qualitative nature was used, with the application of semi-structured questionnaires. The general objective of the research is to identify and analyze the obstacles and their causes for implementing digital transformation in municipalities of Gado Bravo-PB. Its specific objectives are: I- Investigate the obstacles experienced by the municipality of Gado Bravo-PB through the 5 dimensions of the questionnaire; II- Identify strategies and practices with the objective of resolving obstacles to implementing digital transformation in the municipality of Gado Bravo-PB; III- contribute to the advancement of knowledge about the relationship between digital transformation and public management in the municipality of Gado Bravo. The research design focused on the eight dimensions of the digital transformation of Rede Gov.Br, which are analyzed in the research, namely: aspects of governance, technical capabilities, relationship with citizens, data security, digital infrastructure, adoption of technologies, systems management and digitalization of secretariats, which are analyzed through the questionnaire applied to the chosen municipality. The results indicated that until now (2024), the municipality of Gado Bravo-PB lacks greater technological infrastructure and a greater number of trained personnel to effectively carry out the digital transformation process. Therefore, it is crucial that there are measures in place, such as hiring and training staff; acquisition of electronic equipment and computerization and instruction of the local population, with the aim of assisting this municipality in the digitalization process, to better offer and monitor the quality of its services. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Nova Lei de Licitações e Contratos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Transformação digital | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Município de Gado Bravo - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Nova Lei de Licitações e Contratos: obstáculos enfrentados pelo município de Gado Bravo-PB para implementação da transformação digital | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mota, Flávio Perazzo Barbosa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Do ponto de vista teórico e prático, as mudanças acerca da transformação digital advinda da Nova Lei de Licitações e Contratos Públicos (NLLC) são importantes para a gestão pública. Afinal, é preciso avançar sobre o entendimento dos obstáculos vivenciados pelo município de Gado Bravo-PB para que ocorra a transformação digital de acordo com as exigências da NLLC. Para isso, utilizou-se de uma abordagem exploratória-descritiva de natureza qualitativa básica, com a aplicação de questionários semi-estruturados. O objetivo geral da pesquisa é identificar analisar os obstáculos e suas causas para implementação da transformação digital no município de Gado Bravo-PB. Sendo seus objetivos específicos: I- Investigar os obstáculos vivenciados pelo município de Gado Bravo-PB através das 5 dimensões do questionário; II- Identificar as estratégias e práticas com o objetivo de sanar os obstáculos para implementação da transformação digital no município de Gado Bravo-PB; III- contribuir para o avanço do conhecimento sobre a relação entre a transformação digital e a gestão pública do município de Gado Bravo. O desenho de pesquisa focou nas oito dimensões da transformação digital do Rede Gov.Br, que são analisadas na pesquisa, sendo elas: aspectos da governança, capacidades técnicas, relação com o cidadão, segurança dos dados, infraestrutura digital, adoção de tecnologias, sistemas de gestão e digitalização de secretarias, os quais são analisados através do questionário aplicado junto ao município escolhido. Os resultados indicaram que até o presente momento (2024), o municipio de Gado Bravo-PB carece de uma maior infraestrutura tecnológica e de uma maior quantidade de pessoal capacitado para a efetiva realização do processo de transformação digital. Dessa forma, é crucial que haja medidas, como contratação e capacitação de pessoal; aquisição de equipamentos eletrônicos e informatização e instrução da população local, com o objetivo de auxiliar esse município no processo de digitalização, para melhor oferta e acompanhamento da qualidade de seus serviços. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | pt_BR |