https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31826Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lino, Fagner Bruno Dias | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-10-31 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The restaurant market is a growing sector in the country. According to the Institute FoodService Brazil, in 2021 alone more than 600 thousand new establishments were created. In 2022, the average total turnover in the sector is 1.2 million, with more than 85% of the sector being made up of micro-enterprises. With this growth, the demand for Good Manufacturing Practices is also increasing. The aim of this work is to carry out a bibliographic review on Good Manufacturing Practices in Japanese food restaurant addressing the standards, legislation, safety, quality control and hygiene. For this purpose, in addition to the bibliographic review itself, it also envisages a questionnaire conducted with the employees who work in the manipulation of food in a restaurant that operates in the style of Dark Kitchen, located in João Pessoa-PB. Based on the results of the interview and on-site analyses, the main problems faced by the restaurant in the application of BPFs were studied, and as a result, a discussion was generated that takes into account the psychosocial factors that interfere with BPF and how these problems can be solved. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Boas Práticas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Delivery | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Restaurante | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Comida Japonesa | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Estudo dos fatores psicossociais que influenciam na implementação de boas práticas de fabricação em um restaurante de comida japonesa de João Pessoa-Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Coelho, Ana Flávia Santos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O mercado de restaurantes é um setor que está em crescimento no País. Segundo o Instituto FoodService Brasil, só em 2021 foram criados mais de 600 mil novos estabelecimentos. Em 2022, a média total de negócios no setor é de 1,2 milhão, sendo que mais de 85% do setor é formado por microempresas. Com esse crescimento, a procura por aplicar as Boas Práticas de Fabricação também aumenta. O objetivo deste trabalho é realizar uma revisão bibliográfica sobre as Boas Práticas de Fabricação em restaurante de comida japonesa abordando as normas, legislações, segurança, controle de qualidade e higiene. Para tanto, além da revisão bibliográfica em si, contempla também um questionário realizado com os colaboradores que trabalham na manipulação de alimentos em um restaurante que funciona no estilo Dark Kitchen, localizado em João Pessoa-PB. A partir dos resultados da entrevista e das análises no local, foram estudados os principais problemas enfrentados pelo restaurante na aplicação das BPF, e como resultado, gerou-se uma discussão que leva em consideração os fatores psicossociais que interferem nas BPF e de que forma esses problemas podem ser resolvidos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Química | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA QUIMICA | pt_BR |