Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: BARROS, MARIA VITÓRIA NASCIMENTO-
dc.date.issued: 2024-11-01-
dc.description.abstract: This work has as its object of study the National Humanization Policy (PNH) and its relationship with social service. We aim to analyze the relationship between Social Service and National Humanization Policy, based on the principles of health reform. The health reform was driven by a series of factors, we highlight the dissatisfaction with inequality in access to health services and the search for a more inclusive and equitable health system, symbolizing a change in relation to the practices used in the period, which were the retirement funds (IAPs). With the implementation of the Unified Health System - SUS (resulting from the sanitary reform), a new understanding arises: health policy integrates as part of broader public policies. Currently, the National Humanization Policy is incorporated into the other SUS policies, following the strategic principles of this health system regarding decentralization, regionalization, hierarchy, and social participation. The interest in researching this topic arose from the Supervised Internship in Social Work at Institute Cândida Vargas, which is a reference maternity hospital in João Pessoa, due to the specialized services in obstetric and neonatal care, with the title of amigo da criança an Hospital Initiative (BFHI) and Cuidado Amigo da Mulher (CAM). The present research is qualitative, based on documentary and bibliographic sources, with refinement in the historical-dialectical materialist method. We analyze the regulations of Health Policy and the CFESS-CRESS set, in addition to the most recent productions in the field of social work in health and in the context of humanization. Finally, we present the research results, successfully discussing the role of the social worker with the National Humanization Policy (PNH) and its implementation in the health field. We also identify that both the user and healthcare workers are being dehumanized concerning disease-centered care and the precarization of working conditions, respectively. This results in consequences in interpersonal relationships.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Reforma Sanitária, Política Nacional de Humanização e Serviço Social.
dc.title: POLÍTICA NACIONAL DE HUMANIZAÇÃO E SUA INTERFACE COM O SERVIÇO SOCIALpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Melo, Marina Leite-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objeto de estudo a Política Nacional de Humanização (PNH) e sua relação com o serviço social. Objetivamos analisar a relação do Serviço Social e Política Nacional de Humanização, a partir dos princípios da reforma sanitária. A reforma sanitária foi impulsionada por uma série de fatores, destacamos a insatisfação com a desigualdade no acesso aos serviços de saúde e a busca por um sistema de saúde mais inclusivo e equitativo, simbolizando uma mudança em relação às práticas utilizadas no período, que eram as caixas de aposentadorias (IAPs). Com a implantação do Sistema Único de Saúde – SUS (resultado da reforma sanitária), uma nova compreensão se faz: a política de saúde se integra como parte das políticas públicas mais gerais. Atualmente, a Política Nacional de Humanização apresenta-se incorporada ás demais políticas do SUS, seguindo os princípios estratégicos desse sistema de saúde no que concerne à descentralização, regionalização, hierarquização e participação social. O interesse em pesquisar essa temática se deu a partir da realização do Estágio Supervisionado em Serviço Social no Instituto Cândida Vargas, que é uma maternidade de referência em João Pessoa, devido aos serviços especializados na atenção obstétrica e neonatal, com o título de Iniciativa Hospital amigo da criança (IHAC) e Cuidado Amigo da Mulher (CAM). A presente pesquisa é qualitativa, de base documental e bibliográfica, com aprimoramento no método materialista histórico-dialético, analisamos as normativas da Política de Saúde e do conjunto CFESS-CRESS, além das produções mais recentes do campo do serviço social na saúde e no âmbito da humanização. Por fim, apresentamos como resultados da pesquisa o êxito em discorrer sobre a atuação do assistente social com a PNH e sua implementação no âmbito da saúde, além de identificar que tanto o usuário, quanto os trabalhadores da área da saúde também estão sendo desumanizados no que diz respeito ao atendimento centrado no modelo doença e na precarização das condições de trabalho –respectivamente-, o que acarreta em consequências na relação interpessoal.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR