Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LIMA, CARLA MIRELLY NUNES DE-
dc.date.issued: 2023-12-01-
dc.description.abstract: The Matrix Support (MS) arrangement operates in the field of Mental Health as a working methodology among healthcare teams in PsychosocialCare Centers and Primary Care. It is through the dialogical nature proposed by this arrangement that individuals in psychological distress can be comprehensively assisted. Based on these notes, this article is an Experience Report (ER) derived from the experience of a psychology student in a scientific initiation research. In this sense, the objective was to discuss the experiences within the Matrix Support (MS) arrangement and practice in mental health, which is characterized as an important technology for working and coordinating different devices in the Psychosocial Care Network (RAPS). Using the ER methodology, field diaries were developed. These diaries contained the experiences of institutional visits to the four Psychosocial Care Centers in João Pessoa, in the state of Paraíba. Additionally, the author chose an MS action report carried out during the Supervised Psychology Internship. The main results showed important reflections on the characteristics of the territory, the precariousness ofservices and work, and the importance of the support function for the psychology professional. Exploring these issues served to rethink mental health care, promote actions based on expanded clinical practice, and the construction of psychological knowledge aimed at improving RAPS. The need for more local studies to improve healthcare practices and services is emphasized.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Apoio Matricial. Saúde Mental. Atenção Psicossocial.
dc.title: APOIO MATRICIAL EM SAÚDE MENTAL: UM RELATO DE EXPERIÊNCIA A PARTIR DA PSICOLOGIApt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Clemente, Anselmo-
dc.description.resumo: O arranjo do Apoio Matricial (AM) opera no campo da Saúde Mental enquanto uma metodologia de trabalho entre equipes de saúde dos Centros de Atenção Psicossocial e Atenção Básica. É a partir do caráter dialógico proposto por esse arranjo que usuários em sofrimento psíquico podem ser acolhidos de maneira integral. Com base nesses apontamentos, este artigo se trata de um Relato de Experiência (RE) derivado da vivência de uma estudante de Psicologia em uma pesquisa de iniciação científica. Nesse sentido, objetivou-se dialogar as experiências circunscritas no arranjo e na prática do Apoio Matricial (AM) em saúde mental, que se caracteriza enquanto uma importante tecnologia de trabalho e articulação de diferentes dispositivos da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial (RAPS). A partir da metodologia do RE, diários de campo foram desenvolvidos. Nestes diários constavam as experiências de visitas institucionais aos quatro Centros de Atenção Psicossocial de João Pessoa no Estado da Paraíba. Complementarmente, foi escolhido pela autora um relato de ação de AM, realizado durante o Estágio Supervisionado em Psicologia. Os principais resultados demonstraram reflexões importantes sobre as características do território, a precarização dos serviços e do trabalho e a importância da função de apoio para o profissional da psicologia. A exploração dessas questões serviu para repensar o cuidado em saúde mental, fomentar ações pautadas na clínica ampliada e na construção de saberes em psicologia com foco na qualificação da RAPS. Destaca-se a necessidade de mais estudos locais para a qualificação das práticas e serviços de saúde.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIApt_BR