https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/31967
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Francisco Diogo da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-08-04 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has the general objective of analyzing the experiences and youth protagonism through interviews around the applicability of law 10.639/03 developed at the Escola da Rede Municipal Professora Catarina Tavares, in the district of Cuncas, Barro-CE, in view of the relevance in the struggle antiracist. In the perspective of inserting in the local school curriculum the development of applicability around the theme and the importance of the anti-racist struggle and black protagonism in Brazil, it represents a continuity of studies in the area of Education and Teaching of History. Its specific objective was to analyze the impasses, barriers, absences and continuities of the project in the following years in the search for knowledge, appreciation and respect in ethnic-racial relations, as well as to investigate how the district of Cuncas, Barro-CE is articulated and organized in legal terms in the continuing education of educators from Barrense in the approaches proposed in law 10.639/03. The studies that guide the research are based on the tripod identity, curriculum and interculturality. The methodology used was of a qualitative nature, having as its main source the interviews of the participating subjects of the project “I, you and we: we are all Africa”, local, regional and federal documents, images and bibliographical references of authors who problematize the concepts proposed in this dissertation. With the applicability carried out during the experiences of the project carried out, in 2019, new horizons opened up, enabling the development of educational practices that address the culture, history and identity of the Brazilian black people. The proposal of interculturality as a guiding element of the school curriculum can contribute to achieving positive results in terms of education and in the fight against practices. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de História | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Currículo escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Identidade - Luta antirracista | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lei 10.639/03 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teaching History | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School curriculum | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Identity - Anti-racist struggle | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Law 10.639/03 | pt_BR |
dc.title | Aplicabilidade e aplicação da Lei 10.639/03 no ensino de história da educação básica do distrito de Cuncas - Barro (CE) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barros, Surya Aaronovich Pombo de | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como objetivo geral analisar as vivências e protagonismo juvenil por meio de entrevistas em torno da aplicabilidade da lei 10.639/03 desenvolvida na Escola da Rede Municipal Professora Catarina Tavares, no distrito de Cuncas, Barro-CE tendo em vista a relevância na luta antirracista. Na perspectiva de inserir no currículo escolar local o desenvolvimento de aplicabilidades em torno do tema e da importância da luta antirracista e do protagonismo negro no Brasil a mesma representa uma continuidade dos estudos na área da Educação e do Ensino de História. Teve como objetivo específicos, analisar os impasses, barreiras, ausências e continuidades do projeto nos anos seguintes na busca do conhecimento, valorização e respeito nas relações étnica-raciais, assim como, investigar como o distrito de Cuncas, Barro-CE está articulado e organizado em termos legais na formação continuada dos educadores barrenses nas abordagens propostas na lei 10.639/03. Os estudos que norteiam a pesquisa estão fundamentados no tripé identidade, currículo e interculturalidade. A metodologia utilizada foi de caráter qualitativo, tendo como principal fonte as entrevistas dos sujeitos participativos do projeto “Eu, tu e nós: somos todos África”, documentos locais, regional e federal, imagens e referências bibliográficas de autores(as) que problematizam os conceitos propostos na presente dissertação. Com a aplicabilidade realizada durante as vivências do projeto realizado, em 2019, novos horizontes se abriram possibilitando o desenvolvimento de práticas educativas que abordem a cultura, história e identidade do povo negro brasileiro. A proposta da interculturalidade como elemento norteador do currículo escolar pode contribuir para galgar resultados positivos no que se refere à educação e no combate às práticas racistas. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | História | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em História | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | pt_BR |