Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Carvalho, Kamilla de Andrade-
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-29-
dc.description.abstract: This research had the challenge of investigating the production of mental health care in Primary Care in Niterói based on a Module of the Family Doctor Program, equipment that is configured as a device for decentralization and regionalization of the health system and is present in the most socially vulnerable areas of the municipality. To this end, we sought to identify the mental health care offers developed by a team from the Family Doctor Program, analyze how this care is produced and how the mental health matrix support process occurs. The cartography method made it possible to monitor and analyze, through participant observation and the construction of a field diary, the meetings and disagreements between health professionals and users. The research took place between December 2022 and March 2023, when it was possible to observe the daily life of the service, participate in home visits, mental health matrix meetings and a general meeting between specialized mental health care and Technical Managers in the region East-Oceanic. During the investigation, the topic of matrix support in mental health stood out and allowed us to identify that organizational problems such as lack of professionals, lack of time and work overload impact the participation of Primary Care professionals in matrix support. It was observed that there is a lack of greater understanding among Primary Care professionals and their managers regarding the purpose and responsibilities of matrix support. The matrix support meetings proved to be an important space for discussion, production and articulation of the network around mental health care.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Saúde mental
dc.subject: Programa Médico de Família
dc.subject: Atenção Básica a Saúde - Niterói (RJ)
dc.subject: Cartografia
dc.subject: Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS)
dc.subject: Atenção psicossocial
dc.subject: Mental health
dc.subject: Family Doctor Program
dc.subject: Basic Health Care - Niterói (RJ)
dc.subject: Cartography
dc.subject: Unified Health System
dc.subject: Psychosocial care
dc.title: Assistência à saúde mental no Programa Médico de Família de Niterói: uma cartografia
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gomes, Luciano Bezerra-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa teve como desafio investigar a produção do cuidado em saúde mental na Atenção Básica de Niterói a partir de um Módulo do Programa Médico de Família, equipamento este que se configura como um dispositivo de descentralização e regionalização do sistema de saúde e está presente nas áreas de maior vulnerabilidade social do município. Para tanto, buscou-se identificar as ofertas de cuidado em saúde mental desenvolvidas por uma equipe do Programa Médico de Família, analisar como este cuidado é produzido e como ocorre o processo de matriciamento em saúde mental. O método da cartografia possibilitou acompanhar e analisar, através da observação participante e da construção de um diário de campo, os encontros e desencontros entre profissionais de saúde e usuários. A pesquisa ocorreu entre dezembro de 2022 e março de 2023, momento em que foi possível observar o cotidiano do serviço, participar de visitas domiciliares, reuniões de matriciamento em saúde mental e uma reunião geral entre a atenção especializada em saúde mental e Responsáveis Técnicas da região Leste-Oceânica. Durante a investigação, o tema do matriciamento em saúde mental se destacou e permitiu identificar que problemas organizacionais como a falta de profissionais, falta de tempo e sobrecarga de trabalho impactam na participação dos profissionais da Atenção Básica nos matriciamentos. Foi observado que falta uma maior compreensão dos profissionais da Atenção Básica e de seus gestores sobre a finalidade e atribuições do matriciamento. As reuniões de matriciamento mostraram-se como um importante espaço para discussão, produção e articulação da rede em torno do cuidado em saúde mental.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Medicina
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVApt_BR