https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/32536
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Rique, Ícaro Targino de Alexandria | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-04-05 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The motivation for an interactive question-and-answer system utilizing the BERT model (Bidirectional Encoder Representations from Transformers) stems from the need to address the limitations of traditional FAQs, which are static and voluminous. They are static because they do not cater to the individual needs of the user and voluminous as they attempt to cover a wide variety of topics in a single document, aiming to meet the needs of various users. The proposed system offers contextualized responses to a user of the model by leveraging the context of the FAQ to enhance the accuracy and relevance of the answers provided to users. The utilized FAQs contain questions, answers, and contexts, with questions and answers being related to the context. The results achieved include the im plementation of an interactive chat based on the contexts of the FAQs that feed the model. This model is evaluated for its ability to respond to user-posed questions whose answers are contained within the FAQ contexts. This system provides a flexible and efficient solution for accessing information through FAQs, offering an enhanced user experience. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | BERT | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inteligência artificial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | FAQ | pt_BR |
dc.title | Desenvolvimento de um FAQ interativo | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barbosa, Yuri de Almeida Malheiros | - |
dc.description.resumo | A motivação para um sistema interativo de perguntas e respostas utilizando o modelo BERT (Bidirectional Encoder Representations from Transformers) surge da necessidade. de lidar com as limitações das FAQs tradicionais, que são est ́aticos e volumosos, est´aticos por não serem adequados à necessidade individual do usuário e volumosos porque tentam. abordar uma ampla variedade de tópicos em um único documento, a fim de atender `as Necessidades de diversos usuários. O sistema proposto oferece respostas contextualizadas. a um usuário do modelo, utilizando o contexto do FAQ para aprimorar a precisão e Relevância das respostas fornecidas aos usuários. Os FAQs utilizados contêm perguntas, Respostas e contextos, há perguntas e respostas relacionadas ao contexto. Os resultados. alcan¸cados incluem a implementa¸c˜ao de um chat interativo baseado nos contextos dos FAQs que alimentam o modelo, esse modelo ´e avaliado em sua capacidade de responder. a perguntas feitas pelo usuário cujas respostas estão contidas nos contextos dos FAQs. Esse sistema oferece uma solução flexível e eficiente para acessar informações por meio de FAQs, proporcionando uma experiência aprimorada ao usuário. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Computação Científica | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS | pt_BR |