https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3323Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Jose Sharlles Guedes da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-11-18 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Information and communication technology (ICT) can be considered as a set of technological resources that allows easy access to information as well as its spread. These technologies are in the daily lives of the contemporary society in many different ways. The history of the education which is offered to the rural population is marked by disruption, unimportance, badly structured schools and out of context subjects in relation to the student’s lives. Taking this discussion into account, it is made a reflection about the use of the ICT in rural education in the county of Rio Tinto-PB, considering the teachers’ training as well as their pedagogical practice. The outcome reached in this work is the result of a lengthy process of bibliographical research, direct monitoring of the rural school, visits, application of questionnaires and their analysis. In this sense, it was verified that, throughout the research about the rural education, the teachers have difficulties in use the ICT, the lesson plans should be developed in relation to the students’ lives, there should be varied ways of construction of the physical and symbolic spaces, of the individuals, of the environment, as the present education of the rural schools is far away from the desired education. Besides that, there is a deficit in the structural organization of the rural schools as well as in their continuing education of teachers. Given the study, it is revealed that the implementation of the use of the ICT in rural education in Rio Tinto-PB is still on progress. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação - TIC | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | TIC na Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Information and Communication Technology - ICT | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | ICT in Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Rio Tinto - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O papel das TIC em contextos rurais: o caso da escola de Cravaçu | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Paulo Roberto Palhano | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação (TIC) pode ser considerada como um conjunto de recursos tecnológicos, os quais permitem maior facilidade no acesso e na disseminação de informações. Tais tecnologias encontram-se presentes no dia a dia da Sociedade Contemporânea, nas mais distintas formas. A trajetória histórica da educação oferecida à população rural é marcada por atraso, insignificância, escolas mal estruturadas, conteúdos fora da realidade do educando. Daí faz-se uma reflexão sobre o uso das TIC na educação rural do município de Rio Tinto-PB, considerando a formação dos professores junto a sua prática pedagógica. O resultado aqui alcançado é fruto de um longo processo de pesquisa bibliográfica, acompanhamento direto com a escola envolvida na educação rural, visitas, aplicação de questionários e análise dos mesmos. Neste sentido, verificou-se ao longo da pesquisa sobre a educação rural, que os professores sentem dificuldades em utilizar as TIC, os planos de aulas precisam ser desenvolvidos a partir da realidade do educando, formas mais variadas de construção do espaço físico e simbólico, do território, dos sujeitos, do meio ambiente, uma vez que a educação a que se apresenta na escola rural, foge muito à forma de educação desejada e, além do mais, encontra-se em déficit na sua organização estrutural e na formação e capacitação continuada dos seus agentes. Diante da pesquisa realizada, constata-se que a implantação do uso das TIC na educação rural no município de Rio Tinto-PB caminha lentamente. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAO | pt_BR |