https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33272Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Leidy Jane Claudino de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-04-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis entitled, "The precariousness of the work of the school caregiver: between the legal political aspects and the real context of labor relations in the school field", composes the line of Educational Policies of the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Paraíba (CE/PPGE/UFPB). In contemporary educational processes, the school caregiver is the subject of the Public Policies of Educational Inclusion, having its function regulated through the Brazilian Law of Inclusion, LBI (Law nº 13.146/15). However, if at the present time, these workers began to play a highly relevant role for the realization of the educational right of children with disabilities in regular school, the development of Educational Public Policies in Brazil has faced a context of ideological and marketing influences, in the face of the advances of capital in its constant transformations. We can affirm that the educational policies carried out in Brazil, post-constitutional period of 1988, consolidated by its democratic character for the guarantee of social rights, have historically been subjugated to the conservative bias of the economic reforms imposed by the neoliberal state. Therefore, the immersion of these subjects in educational work, needs to be thought in the light of the complexities of these changes. Given these reflections, this thesis had as its central objective, to investigate the process of insertion of the school caregiver in the organization of educational work in the modalities of Early Childhood Education and Elementary School in the city of Cabedelo/ PB. This is a qualitative, documental and exploratory research. Methodologically, it is anchored in the foundations of historical-dialectical materialism, given the need for a conjunctural, real and concrete analysis of the context of the transformations that have occurred in education and in the world of work, and specifically, which has affected the category of school caregivers. The thesis shows, after the synthesis of its analyzes, that the precariousness that reaches the working class in Brazil, has reached the category of caregivers, in its multiple dimensions, especially after the approval of the labor counter-reform (Law nº 13,467 of July 13, 2017) the deregulation of labor laws and the commodification of social rights which were historically conquered, have intensified. In this sense, the forms of precariousness of work in the Brazilian educational scenario have reached both the caregivers hired by taking on insecure jobs and with reduced labor rights, as government caregivers, with functional stability. Among the forms of precariousness evidenced: a) Deregulation of work, caused by loss of social and labor rights. b) Rational control of time and jobs, reaching the category of caregivers through market rules in the public educational sector. c) Outsourcing and informality, specifically reaching the category of caregivers hired for their condition of access to educational. d) Overexploitation of work, evidenced by the finding of a highly qualified profile to act as a school caregiver with remuneration incompatible with professional qualification. Despite the scenario of precariousness, which has affected the work of caregivers, with the research we also identified counter-hegemonic possibilities of resistance, through the possibilities of high organization of the working class. In addition, it is evident that there is a need to design Public Policies that value the role of the school caregiver from a class perspective. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cuidador escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão educacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reforma trabalhista | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho precarizado | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School caregiver | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educational policies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educational inclusion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Precarious work | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Labor reform | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A precarização do trabalho do cuidador escolar: entre os aspectos políticos legais e o contexto real das relações de trabalho no campo escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Aveiro, Jorge Fernando Hermida | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta tese intitulada, “A precarização do trabalho do cuidador escolar: Entre os aspectos políticos legais e o contexto real das relações de trabalho no campo escolar”, compõe a linha de Políticas Educacionais do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (CE/PPGE/UFPB). Nos processos educacionais contemporâneos, o cuidador escolar é o sujeito integrante das Políticas Públicas de Inclusão Educacional, tendo sua função regulamentada através da Lei Brasileira de Inclusão, LBI (Lei nº 13.146/15). Porém, se na atualidade, esses trabalhadores passaram a exercer um papel altamente relevante para a concretização do direito educacional das crianças com deficiência na escola regular, o desenvolvimento das Políticas Públicas Educacionais no Brasil tem enfrentado um contexto de influências ideológicas e mercadológicas, em face aos avanços do capital em suas constantes transformações. Podemos afirmar que as políticas educacionais realizadas no Brasil, pós-período constitucional de 1988, consolidadas por seu caráter democrático para a garantia dos direitos sociais, estiveram, historicamente, subjugadas ao viés conservador das reformas econômicas impostas pelo Estado neoliberal. Portanto, a imersão desses sujeitos no trabalho educativo, precisa ser pensada à luz das complexidades dessas mudanças. Diante dessas reflexões, esta tese teve como objetivo central investigar o processo de inserção do cuidador escolar na organização do trabalho educativo nas modalidades da Educação Infantil e do Ensino Fundamental no município de Cabedelo/PB. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa, documental e exploratória. Metodologicamente, está ancorada nos fundamentos do materialismo histórico-dialético, diante da necessidade de uma análise conjuntural, real e concreta sobre o contexto das transformações que vêm ocorrendo na educação e no mundo do trabalho, e especificamente, que têm afetado a categoria dos cuidadores escolares. A tese evidencia, após a síntese de suas análises, que a precarização que atinge a classe do trabalho, no Brasil, tem alcançado a categoria dos cuidadores, em suas múltiplas dimensões, principalmente após a aprovação da Contrarreforma Trabalhista (Lei nº 13.467, de 13 de julho de 2017), intensificaram-se a desregulamentação das leis trabalhistas e a mercantilização dos direitos sociais conquistados historicamente. Nesse sentido, as formas de precarização do trabalho, no cenário educacional brasileiro, têm alcançado tanto os cuidadores contratados ao assumirem empregos inseguros e com diminuição dos direitos trabalhistas, como os cuidadores concursados com estabilidade funcional. Dentre as formas de precarização evidenciadas: a) desregulamentação do trabalho, ocasionado em perda de direitos sociais e trabalhistas. b) controle racional do tempo e dos empregos, atingindo a categoria dos cuidadores através das regras de mercado no setor público educacional. c) terceirização e informalidade, atingindo especificamente a categoria dos cuidadores contratados por sua condição de acesso ao trabalho educativo como prestadores de serviço na condição de temporários e voluntários. d) super exploração do trabalho, evidenciada pela constatação de um perfil altamente qualificado para atuar na função de cuidador escolar com remuneração incompatível com a qualificação profissional. Apesar do cenário de precarização, que tem atingido o trabalho dos cuidadores, com a realização da pesquisa identificamos, também, possiblidades contra-hegemônicas de resistência, através das possibilidades de alto organização classista. Ademais, é evidente a necessidade da concepção de Políticas Públicas, que valorizem a função do cuidador escolar na ótica classista. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |