https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33336
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | ROQUE, LARISSA MANUELA VIEIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-09-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | To identify the clinical-epidemiological profile of high-risk pregnant women monitored at a referral service. Methods: This is an observational, retrospective and quantitative study, conducted from the analysis of 254 medical records of pregnant women seen at the High-Risk Prenatal Care Unit of Lauro Wanderley University Hospital (HULW) in the year 2020. Results: The main findings were of pregnant women with an average age of 29 years, mixed race (62.6%), unmarried (37.4%), originating from the Zona da Mata Paraibana region (90.2%), with high school education (54.7%), homemakers (42.9%), overweight (23.2%), and obesity (43.3%), without a previous history of abortions (72.4%), multigravida, with an average of 2.4 pregnancies and a median of 1 pathology in the gestational period. The main comorbidities that led to referral were Gestational Hypertensive Disorders (26.4%) and Diabetes Mellitus (24.8%). Conclusions: The analysis shows a clinical-epidemiological profile composed of women from the Zona da Mata Paraibana region, originating from urban areas, with an average age of 29 years, mixed race, without a stable union, multigravida, with an interpartum interval >2 years, without a history of abortions, with at least one comorbidity, and overweight or obese. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gravidez de Alto Risco | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cuidado Pré-Natal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Perfil de Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.title | PERFIL CLÍNICO-EPIDEMIOLÓGICO DE GESTANTES DE ALTO RISCO ACOMPANHADAS EM SERVIÇO DE REFERÊNCIA | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pissetti, Cristina Wide | - |
dc.description.resumo | Identificar o perfil clínico-epidemiológico de gestantes de alto risco acompanhadas em serviço de referência. Métodos: Trata-se de um estudo observacional, retrospectivo e quantitativo, conduzido a partir da análise de 254 prontuários de gestantes atendidas no Pré-Natal de Alto Risco do Hospital Universitário Lauro Wanderley (HULW), no ano de 2020. Resultados: Os principais resultados foram de gestantes com idade média de 29 anos, pardas (62,6%), sem união estável (37,4%), oriundas da Zona da Mata Paraibana (90,2%), com ensino médio (54,7%), do lar (42,9%), sobrepeso (23,2%) e obesidade (43,3%), sem histórico prévio de abortos (72,4%), multigestas, com média de 2,4 gestações e mediana de 1 patologia no período gestacional. As principais comorbidades que motivaram o encaminhamento foram Síndromes Hipertensivas da Gestação (26,4%) e Diabetes Mellitus (24,8%). Conclusões: a análise mostra um perfil clínico-epidemiológico composto por mulheres da Zona da Mata Paraibana, oriundas do espaço urbano, com média de idade de 29 anos, pardas, sem união estável, multigestas, com intervalo interpartal >2 anos, sem histórico de abortos, com pelo menos uma comorbidade e sobrepeso ou obesidade. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINA | pt_BR |