Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ARAUJO, MARIA GABRIELA MEDEIROS CUNHA DE-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-13-
dc.description.abstract: This article focuses on the potentialities of social participation at the level of Primary Health Care and aims to systematize the potentials currently documented, based on a qualitative systematic review of the literature in Brazilian scientific journals of the Scientific Electronic Library Online, between 2014 and 2022. Through the descriptors 'popular participation', 'community participation' and 'social participation' and the filters “Brazil” and “Health”, the studies related to Primary Health Care were selected, resulting in 88 articles. A qualitative meta-synthesis and two systematizations were applied, resulting in five main potentialities: a) Promoting changes in the relationships between the different social actors active in the health field (users, workers and managers); b) Exercise of democracy as an ethical principle of health actions; c) Production of processes for the construction of comprehensive care and health promotion with equity; d) Application of the constitutional principle of community participation as a guide for the management of public health policies; e) Formation of people in the perspective of health as a right. The expression in the literature of the potential of social participation in health is still timid. This review, by bringing together and dealing with such a building tool for doing in health, contributes to the deepening of this debate and, therefore, to citizenship.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Atenção Primária à Saúde - Saúde - Brasil
dc.subject: Participação da comunidade- Saúde - Brasil
dc.subject: Participação popular- Saúde - Brasil
dc.subject: Participação social- Saúde - Brasil
dc.title: POTENCIALIDADES DA PARTICIPAÇÃO SOCIAL NO ÂMBITO DA ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA À SAÚDEpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cruz, Pedro José Santos Carneiro Cruz-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Barbosa, Daniella de Souza-
dc.description.resumo: Este artigo focaliza as potencialidades da participação social no nível da Atenção Primária à Saúde e visa a sistematização dos potenciais documentados na atualidade, a partir de uma revisão sistemática qualitativa da literatura em periódicos científicos brasileiros da Scientific Electronic Library Online, entre os anos de 2014 e 2022. Mediante os descritores ‘participação popular’, ‘participação da comunidade’ e ‘participação social’ e os filtros “Brasil” e “Saúde”, selecionou-se os estudos referentes à Atenção Primária à Saúde, obtendo-se 88 artigos. Aplicou-se a metassíntese qualitativa e duas sistematizações, resultando em cinco potencialidades principais: a) promoção de alterações nas relações entre os diferentes atores sociais atuantes no campo da saúde (usuários, trabalhadores e gestores); b) exercício da democracia como princípio ético das ações de saúde; c) produção de processos de construção do cuidado integral e de promoção da saúde com equidade; d) aplicação do princípio constitucional da participação da comunidade como orientador da gestão das políticas públicas de saúde; e) formação de pessoas na perspectiva de saúde como direito. A expressão na literatura das potencialidades da participação social em saúde ainda é tímida. Esta revisão, ao reunir e tratar acerca de tal ferramenta construtora do fazer em saúde, contribui com o aprofundamento desse debate e, portanto, com a cidadania.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Medicina
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINApt_BR