https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33363Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MORAIS, MIRELA KAROLAYNE SOUZA DE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-08-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | To obtain the clinical-epidemiological profile of women with Recurrent Pregnancy Loss (RPL). Methods: A observational, retrospective study with 72 patients with RPL treated at a university hospital in Paraiba between 2015 and 2021. Results: The participants showed several key traits: the mean age was 31,5 years, homemakers (40.2%), with a high school education (55.6%), income below one minimum wage (82.1%), of mixed race (52.8%), and in stable relationships (50%). The majority presented with three pregnancy losses (75%) and previous viable pregnancies (70.8%). The identified causes of RPL were synechiae (2.8%), septate uterus (1.4%), thrombophilia (2.8%), and cervical insufficiency (1.4%). Conclusions: We have demonstrated the health profile of women with RPL as having a mean age of 31,5 years, being homemakers, of mixed race, in stable relationships, with at least three pregnancy losses, previous viable pregnancies, and an undefined etiology. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aborto Habitual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Perfil de Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde da Mulher | pt_BR |
| dc.title | CARACTERIZAÇÃO DE MULHERES COM PERDA GESTACIONAL RECORRENTE ACOMPANHADAS NO PRÉ-NATAL DE ALTO RISCO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pissetti, Cristina Wide | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Obter o perfil clínico-epidemiológico de mulheres com Perda Gestacional Recorrente (PGR). Métodos: Estudo observacional, retrospectivo, com 72 pacientes com PGR atendidas no pré-natal de alto risco em hospital universitário na Paraíba, entre 2015 e 2021. Resultados: As principais características das pacientes foram a idade média de 31,5 anos, do lar (40,2%), ensino médio (55,6%), renda inferior a um salário mínimo (82,1%), pardas (52,8%) e em união estável (50%). A maioria apresentava três perdas gestacionais (75%) e gestações viáveis anteriores (70,8%). Foram identificadas como causas de PGR sinéquias (2,8%), útero septado (1,4%), trombofilia (2,8%) e insuficiência istmocervical (1,4%). Conclusões: Evidenciamos o perfil de saúde de mulheres com PGR como idade média de 31,5 anos, do lar, pardas, em união estável, com pelo menos três perdas gestacionais, gestações viáveis anteriores e etiologia não definida. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINA | pt_BR |