https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33449Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Vitória Carolainy Barbosa de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-10-22 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The Institutional Program for Teaching Initiation Grants (PIBID) is an initiative that aims to improve teacher training, providing graduates with the opportunity to work in basic education classrooms so that they can develop innovative practices that can contribute to the teaching and learning process. This research aimed to analyze the experience of using games in the Mathematics subproject of PIBID, Campus I, in 6th grade classes from 2022 to 2024. To this end, we set the following specific objectives: i) to identify the contributions of the games used in the Mathematics/PIBID subproject in 6th grade classes at a municipal school in João Pessoa; ii) to point out the procedures adopted by the scholarship holders in the application of the games in the Mathematics/PIBID subproject. To support our research, we used some renowned theorists who bring reflections on games in Mathematics teaching and documents related to the functioning of PIBID, such as: Kishimoto (2017), Grando (2000), Grando (1995), Andrade (2017), Brasil (2022), among others mentioned throughout the work. This is a field research with a predominantly qualitative approach, in which the subjects are students from four 6th grade classes (A, B, C and D) of the municipal school that was integrated into the program. Regarding the data collection procedures, we began with bibliographic research that included, mainly, readings of the reports written by the subproject scholarship holders. As a result of the analyses, we concluded that the use of games to teach Mathematics to 6th grade students, adopted by the scholarship holders of the PIBID subproject of UFPB, is effective for their learning, since the students demonstrated understanding and applying mathematical concepts in the problem situations presented, learned to work as a team, developed skills necessary for their education and demonstrated enthusiasm for learning Mathematics. Such collaborations were only possible through the planning and interventions of the scholarship holders, who dedicated themselves to working with games in a careful and intentional way. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PIBID - Educação básica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jogos matemáticos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Experiência no uso de jogos para ensinar matemática a partir do PIBID em turmas do 6° ano do ensino fundamental em uma escola municipal de João Pessoa/PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Varella, Vinicius Martins | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O Programa Institucional de Bolsas de Iniciação à Docência (PIBID) é uma iniciativa que aponta para o aperfeiçoamento da formação docente, que proporciona aos licenciados a oportunidade de atuarem nas salas de aulas da educação básica para que desenvolvam práticas inovadoras que possam contribuir para o processo de ensino e aprendizagem. Nesta pesquisa, teve-se como objetivo analisar a experiência do uso de jogos no subprojeto de Matemática do PIBID, Campus I, em turmas do 6° ano no período de 2022 a 2024. Para tanto, traçamos como objetivos específicos: i) identificar as contribuições dos jogos utilizados no subprojeto de Matemática/PIBID nas turmas do 6°ano em uma escola municipal de João Pessoa; ii) Apontar os procedimentos adotados pelos bolsistas nas aplicações dos jogos no subprojeto Matemática/PIBID. Para embasar a nossa pesquisa, utilizamos alguns teóricos renomados que trazem reflexões acerca dos jogos no ensino da Matemática e documentos relacionados ao funcionamento do PIBID, sendo eles: Kishimoto (2017), Grando (2000), Grando (1995), Andrade (2017), Brasil (2022), entre outros mencionados ao decorrer do trabalho. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de campo com abordagem predominantemente qualitativa, em que os sujeitos são alunos de quatro turmas do 6° ano (A, B, C e D) da escola municipal que foi integrada ao programa. No que se refere aos procedimentos de coleta de dados, começamos pela pesquisa bibliográfica que incluiu, principalmente, leituras dos relatórios feitos pelos bolsistas do subprojeto. Como resultado das análises, concluímos que o uso de jogos para ensinar Matemática para alunos do 6° ano, adotado pelos bolsistas do subprojeto do PIBID da UFPB é eficaz para sua aprendizagem, visto que os alunos demonstraram compreender e aplicar os conceitos matemáticos nas situações-problemas apresentadas, aprenderam a trabalhar em equipe, desenvolveram habilidades necessárias à sua formação e demonstraram entusiasmo para aprender Matemática. Tais colaborações só foram possíveis através dos planejamentos e intervenções dos bolsistas, que se dedicaram a trabalhar com jogos de forma cuidadosa e intencional. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | pt_BR |