Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Leite , Glória Maria dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-26-
dc.description.abstract: The difficulties faced by students of Youth and Adult Education - EJA, with regard to written production, have revealed the need for the teacher to emphasize the teachinglearning of writing as a social practice, taking into account the different contexts in which these subjects are inserted, their experiences, needs and desires. Another aggravating factor concerns the fact that writing is still worked as a product, even in the face of all the theoretical perspectives that understand it as a process, consisting of stages such as elaboration, review and rewriting. Such findings motivated us: (1) to discuss the notion of written production, according to the socio-interactionist perspective, which will support the approach to the Experience Report genre and the construction of the proposed activities with this genre for EJA students; (2) the proposition of didactic activities that allow the written production of this genre, in order to encourage students to reflect on their own history and also the social function and the elements that constitute it; and, finally, (3) the elaboration of a Pedagogical Notebook consisting of activities, which can be implemented in the daily life of EJA. In view of these issues, we have outlined as a general objective: to foster writing practices with thetextual genre Experience Report, based on the proposition of a set of didactic strategies with the aforementioned gender.As a theoretical contribution, we are guided by Paulo Freire (1987, 1996, 2003) and Gadotti (2011), to discuss Youth and Adult Education. On teaching Portuguese and writing, we started with Koch and Elias (2018), Geraldi (1997), Antunes (2003, 2005, 2009), Passarelli (2004, 2012), Ferrarezi Jr. and Carvalho (2015). To talk about textual genres, we used Bakhtin (2011), Marcuschi (2002, 2008), Geraldi (1997, 2005), Koch (2011), Antunes (2003, 2005), Ferrarezi and Carvalho (2015). Regarding the report genre, we started from the studies of Signorini (2006) and Faraco (2010), among others. In addition to these and other references, we seek, throughout this work, to use the National Common Curricular Base - BNCC (2017) and the National Curriculum Parameters - PCN (1998), in order to highlight the skills and abilities in written production to be achieved by the students. This is a research with a qualitative approach in which the case study was adopted as a method; it also has a propositional character, as already announced in the research objective. As a result, we present a Pedagogical Notebook, which has the function of serving as a didactic instrument in the classroom for the researcher teacher, as well as for other teachers who, perhaps, may use it as suggested or with adaptations. In it, there is a compilation of didactic activities aimed at the written production of the genre Relato de Experience, a textual genre designed to motivate students to expand their skills in reading and writing, through an exercise of expressing their own life experiences. We present a Pedagogical Notebook, which has the function of serving as a didactic instrument in the classroom for the researcher teacher, as well as for other teachers who, perhaps, can make use of it as suggested or with adaptations. In it, there is a compilation of didactic activities aimed at the written production of the genre Relato de Experience, a textual genre designed to motivate students to expand their skills in reading and writing, through an exercise of expressing their own life experiences.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação de Jovens e Adultos
dc.subject: Produção escrita
dc.subject: Relato de experiência
dc.subject: Caderno Pedagógico
dc.title: Práticas de escrita do gênero relato de experiência: proposições didáticas para a EJApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sales , Laurênia Souto-
dc.contributor.advisor2: Lima, Fernanda Barboza de-
dc.description.resumo: As dificuldades enfrentadas pelos alunos da Educação de Jovens e Adultos - EJA, no tocante à produção escrita, têm revelado a necessidade de o professor dar ênfase ao ensinoaprendizagem da escrita enquanto uma prática social, levando em consideração os diferentes contextos nos quais esses sujeitos estão inseridos, suas vivências, necessidades e desejos. Outro agravante diz respeito ao fato da escrita ainda ser trabalhada como um produto, mesmo diante de todas as perspectivas teóricas que a compreendem enquanto um processo, constituído de etapas como elaboração, revisão e reescrita. Tais constatações nos motivaram: (1) à discussão sobre a noção de produção escrita, segundo a perspectiva sociointeracionista, a qual fundamentará a abordagem do gênero Relato de Experiência e a construção da proposta de atividades com esse gênero para os alunos da EJA; (2) à proposição de atividades didáticas que permitam a produção escrita desse gênero, de modo a incentivar os discentes a refletirem sobre a sua própria história e também a função social e os elementos que o constituem; e, por fim, (3) à elaboração de um Caderno Pedagógico constituído de atividades, passíveis de serem implementadas no cotidiano da EJA. Diante dessas questões, delineamos como objetivo geral: fomentar práticas de escrita com o gênero textual Relato de Experiência, a partir da proposição de um conjunto de estratégias didáticas com o referido gênero. Como aporte teórico, nos pautamos em Paulo Freire (1987, 1996, 2003) e Gadotti (2011), para discutir sobre a Educação de Jovens e Adultos. Sobre o ensino de língua portuguesa e de escrita, partimos de Koch e Elias (2018), Geraldi (1997), Antunes (2003, 2005, 2009), Passarelli (2004, 2012), Ferrarezi Jr. e Carvalho (2015). Para discorrer sobre os gêneros textuais, recorremos a Bakhtin (2011), Marcuschi (2002, 2008), Geraldi (1997, 2005), Koch (2011), Antunes (2003, 2005), Ferrarezi e Carvalho (2015). Sobre o gênero relato, partimos dos estudos de Signorini (2006) e Faraco (2010), entre outros. Para além dessas e de outras referências, buscamos, ao longo deste trabalho, recorrer à Base Nacional Comum Curricular – BNCC (2017) e aos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais – PCN (1998), de modo a evidenciar as competências e habilidades em produção escrita a serem alcançadas pelos discentes. Trata-se de pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa em que foi adotado como método o estudo de caso; tem, ainda, caráter propositivo, conforme já anunciado no objetivo da pesquisa. Como resultados, apresentamos um Caderno Pedagógico, que tem a função de servir como instrumento didático em sala de aula para a professora pesquisadora, bem como para outros docentes que, porventura, possam fazer uso dele conforme sugerido ou com adaptações. Nele, há uma compilação de atividades didáticas que visam à produção escrita do gênero Relato de Experiência, um gênero textual pensado para motivar os discentes a ampliarem suas competências em leitura e escrita, por meio de um exercício de expressão de suas próprias experiências de vida.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Letras (Profletras)
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpt_BR