https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3346Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Souza, Italo Dantas de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-06-01 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Problems such as retention and evasion in higher education institutions have been studied for several years. The Learning Analytics (LA) research area has been seen as an alternative to minimize such problems by investigating student-produced data such as grades, attendance and interaction with peers, teachers, and educational resources in order to improve performance School. This article aims to present an experience of the use of two LA tools using data from the Computer Applied Logic discipline of the Computer Science Licentiate course stored in the Integrated System of Management of Academic Activities (SIGAA) in order to analyze how Interact and understand how the level of student interaction influences their performance. Given the results, it was possible to perceive that the information extracted were important signposts for teacher of the discipline. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ferramentas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Learning Analytics | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Virtual Learning Environment | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Computing in Education | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Uma experiência do uso de ferramentas de Learning Analytics para análise de interações | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Padilha, Thereza Patrícia Pereira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Problemas como retenção e evasão nas Instituições de Ensino Superior têm sido objeto de estudo há vários anos. A área de pesquisa Learning Analytics (LA) tem sido vista como uma alternativa para minimizar tais problemas, pois investiga dados produzidos pelos estudantes como, por exemplo, notas, frequência e interação com colegas, professores e recursos educacionais, a fim de melhorar o desempenho escolar. Este artigo tem como objetivo apresentar uma experiência do uso de duas ferramentas de LA utilizando dados da disciplina de Lógica Aplicada a Computação do curso de Licenciatura em Ciência da Computação armazenados no Sistema Integrado de Gestão de Atividades Acadêmicas (SIGAA) com o intuito de analisar como interagem e compreender como o nível de interação dos estudantes, influência o seu desempenho. Diante dos resultados, pôde-se perceber que as informações extraídas foram importantes sinalizadores para professor da disciplina. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::CIENCIA DA COMPUTACAO | pt_BR |