Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Bezerra, Mayam de Andrade-
dc.date.issued: 2024-06-27-
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed from the perspective of Historical-Critical Pedagogy and Historical-Cultural Psychology regarding the teaching activity and the child’s activity in the development of the psyche. To this end, we problematize the conceptions that deny school education, stigmatize teaching and defend naturalizing and spontaneous perspectives concerning child development. In this context, this research aims to understand the conception of Childhood Education teachers about the relationship teaching, learning and development from the perspective of Historical-Critical Pedagogy and Historical-Cultural Psychology. We started from an approach to social practice, based on the philosophical and methodological foundations of historical-dialectical materialism, which attempts to understand the object of study in its historicity, recognizing its historical movement, its genesis and its transformation. Based on this method, we seek to capture the structure and dynamics of the investigated object, revealing its real connections and objective relationships present in the dialectical unity between the teaching activity and the main activity of the child, in order to be able to understand the phenomenon in its multiple determinations. Thus, we confirm the thesis that the conception of teaching, linked to the perspective of historical-critical pedagogy and historical-cultural psychology, enables the Early Childhood Education teacher's understanding of the enhancing role of teaching in the activity of the child and the development of maximum child capabilities.The empirical research was performed in the years of 2022 ad 2023, with 12 (twelve) Childhood Education teachers who work in Municipal Childhood Education Centers in the municipal system of João Pessoa-PB. The semi-structure interview was the main instrument used to collect information. The discourses of the research subjects highlighted the existence of a stigmatization of teaching, especially at this educational stage, linking it to traditional pedagogy and the mere transmission of mechanical knowledge, as well as pointing to a process of construction of identity of Childhood Education crossed by contradictions and permeated by conceptions about the learning process and child development based on naturalizing and spontaneous perspectives that further reinforce the precariousness of pedagogical work and the theoretical fragility of teacher formation. In a context characterized by the denial of the activity of teaching as a process of intentional and conscious intervention by the teacher to promote the development of the child psyche, it becomes even more urgent for the teacher to understand the importance to organize teaching, aiming to conduct the main activity thar guides the child’s development, in order to mobilize not only the capacities and psychic processes already formed and consolidated in the child psyche, but those that present themselves as imminent possibility of development. Finally, it is essential that the child’s activity is organized towards the development of new affective-cognitive abilities, through a developmental teaching process in Childhood Education.
dc.description.abstract: RESUMEN La presente investigación fue desarrollada desde la perspectiva de la Pedagogía Histórico-crítica y de la Psicología Histórico-cultural con respecto a la actividad de enseñanza y la actividad del niño en el desarrollo del psiquismo. Para ello, problematizamos las concepciones que niegan la educación escolar, estigmatizan la enseñanza y defienden perspectivas naturalizantes y espontáneas concernientes al desarrollo infantil. En ese contexto, esta investigación tiene como objetivo comprender la concepción de profesores(as) de Educación Infantil acerca de la relación enseñanza, aprendizaje y desarrollo desde la perspectiva de la Pedagogía Histórico-Crítica y de la Psicología Histórico-Cultural. Partimos de una aproximación con la práctica social, basada en los fundamentos filosóficos y metodológicos del materialismo histórico-dialéctico, que busca comprender el objeto de estudio en su historicidad, percibiendo su movimiento histórico, su génesis y su transformación. A partir de este método, buscamos captar la estructura y la dinámica del objeto investigado, desvelando sus conexiones reales y relaciones objetivas presentes en la unidad dialéctica entre la actividad de enseñanza y la actividad principal del niño, para buscar comprender el fenómeno en sus múltiples determinaciones. Así, confirmamos la tesis de que la concepción de enseñanza, vinculada a la perspectiva de la pedagogía histórico-crítica y de la psicología histórico-cultural, posibilita la comprensión por parte del docente de Educación Infantil del papel potenciador de la enseñanza en la actividad del niño y en el desarrollo de capacidades máximas del niño. La investigación empírica se llevó a cabo en los años 2022 y 2023, con 12 (doce) profesores(as) de Educación Infantil que trabajan en Centros Municipales de Educación Infantil de la red municipal de João Pessoa-PB. La entrevista semiestructurada fue el principal instrumento utilizado para la recogida de informaciones. Los discursos de los sujetos de la investigación evidenciaron la existencia de una estigmatización de la enseñanza, principalmente en esa etapa educativa, vinculándola a la pedagogía tradicional y a la mera transmisión de conocimientos mecánicos, además de señalar un proceso de construcción de la identidad de la Educación Infantil atravesado por contradicciones e impregnado de concepciones sobre el proceso de aprendizaje y desarrollo infantil basadas en perspectivas naturalizantes y espontáneas que refuerzan aún más la precarización del trabajo pedagógico y la debilidad teórica de la formación docente. En un contexto marcado por la negación de la actividad de enseñanza como un proceso de intervención intencional y consciente del(la) profesor(a) para promover el desarrollo del psiquismo infantil, se hace aún más urgente que el(la) profesor(a) entienda la necesidad de organizar la enseñanza, buscando conducir la actividad principal que direcciona el desarrollo del niño, de manera a movilizar no sólo las capacidades y los procesos psíquicos ya formados y consolidados en el psiquismo infantil, sino aquellos que se presentan como inminente posibilidad de desarrollo. Por último, es esencial que la actividad del niño esté organizada hacia el desarrollo de nuevas capacidades afectivo-cognitivas, a través de un proceso de enseñanza que se desarrolla en la Educación Infantil.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Atividade de ensino
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento do psiquismo
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Pedagogia Histórico-crítica
dc.subject: Psicologia Histórico-cultural
dc.subject: Teaching activity
dc.subject: Development of psyche
dc.subject: Childhood education
dc.subject: Historical-Critical Pedagogy and Historical-Cultural Psychology
dc.subject: Actividad de enseñanza
dc.subject: Desarrollo del psiquismo
dc.subject: Educación infantil
dc.subject: Pedagogía Histórico-Crítica
dc.subject: Psicología Histórico-Cultural
dc.title: A contradição ensino, aprendizagem e desenvolvimento na educação infantil : a atividade de ensino na perspectiva da pedagogia histórico-crítica e da psicologia histórico-cultural
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Baptista, Maria das Graças de Almeida-
dc.description.resumo: A presente investigação foi desenvolvida a partir da perspectiva da Pedagogia Histórico-crítica e da Psicologia Histórico-cultural, no que se refere à atividade de ensino e à atividade da criança no desenvolvimento do psiquismo. Para tanto, problematizamos as concepções que negam a educação escolar, estigmatizam o ensino e defendem perspectivas naturalizantes e espontâneas concernentes ao desenvolvimento infantil. Nesse contexto, esta pesquisa objetiva compreender a concepção de professores(as) da Educação infantil, acerca da relação ensino, aprendizagem e desenvolvimento, na perspectiva da Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica e da Psicologia Histórico-Cultural. Partimos de uma aproximação com a prática social, alicerçada nos fundamentos filosóficos e metodológicos do materialismo histórico-dialético, que busca a compreensão do objeto de estudo em sua historicidade, percebendo seu movimento histórico, sua gênese e sua transformação. Com base no referido método, buscamos realizar a captura da estrutura e da dinâmica do objeto investigado, desvelando suas reais conexões e relações objetivas presentes na unidade dialética atividade de ensino e atividade principal da criança, de modo a buscar compreender o fenômeno em suas múltiplas determinações. Assim, confirmamos a tese de que a concepção de ensino, vinculada à perspectiva da pedagogia histórico-crítica e da psicologia histórico-cultural possibilita a compreensão do(a) professor(a) da Educação Infantil acerca do papel potencializador da atividade de ensino na atividade principal da criança e o desenvolvimento das máximas capacidades infantis. A pesquisa empírica foi realizada nos anos de 2022 e 2023, com 12 (doze) professores(as) de Educação Infantil que trabalham em Centros Municipais de Educação Infantil da Rede Municipal de João Pessoa-PB. A entrevista semiestruturada constituiu-se como principal instrumento de coleta de informações. Os discursos dos sujeitos da pesquisa evidenciaram a existência de uma estigmatização do ensino, principalmente nessa etapa educacional, vinculando-o à pedagogia tradicional e à mera transmissão de saberes mecânicos, assim como apontam um processo de construção de identidade da Educação Infantil atravessado por contradições e permeado por concepções acerca do processo de aprendizagem e desenvolvimento infantil baseadas em perspectivas naturalizantes e espontâneas que reforçam ainda mais a precarização do trabalho pedagógico e a fragilidade teórica da formação docente. Em um contexto marcado pela negação da atividade de ensino como um processo de intervenção intencional e consciente do(a) professor(a) para promover o desenvolvimento do psiquismo infantil, torna-se ainda mais urgente que o(a) professor(a) compreenda a necessidade de organizar o ensino, visando conduzir a atividade principal que guia o desenvolvimento da criança, de forma a mobilizar não apenas as capacidades e processos psíquicos já formados e consolidados no psiquismo infantil, bem como aqueles que se apresentam como possibilidade iminente de desenvolvimento. Por fim, é essencial que a atividade da criança esteja organizada no sentido do desenvolvimento de novas capacidades afetivo-cognitivas, por meio de um processo de ensino desenvolvente na Educação Infantil.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR