Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva Júnior, José Ricardo Felix da-
dc.date.issued: 2024-06-25-
dc.description.abstract: This descriptive report presents the production stages and the final result of the journalistic documentary “Overflowing a river from my chest”, which addresses the theme of the experiences of bisexual black men. The audiovisual product lasts 38'51” (thirty eight minutes and fifty one seconds) and displays issues discussed by 11 black bisexual men from Paraíba and other Brazilian states. The interviews were recorded in person and remotely. The documentary goes beyond journalistic language and explores different plastic, poetic, artistic and aesthetic resources as mechanisms for expanding the public's experience with the media narrative. The script is divided into four acts: I - Horizons of us; II - Turbulent waters; III –Springs; and IV – Tributaries. With the making of the documentary it was possible to apply the theoretical knowledge improved in the development of the degree, using it in a practical way in the planning, execution and finalization of socially relevant journalistic content related to an issue of social impact. You can also overflow through this link: https://1drv.ms/v/s!Areb4FmgsZtfgZRHBo0j8a2cjtcwUw?e=jF1rir
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Jornalismo
dc.subject: Documentário
dc.subject: Homem negro bissexual
dc.subject: Bissexualidade
dc.subject: Audiovisual
dc.title: Transbordou um rio do meu peito : documentário jornalístico sobre vivências de homens negros bissexuais.
dc.title.alternative: A river overflowed from my chest: a journalistic documentary about the experiences of black bisexual men.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Marcelo Rodrigo da-
dc.description.resumo: Este relatório descritivo apresenta as etapas de produção e o resultado final do documentário jornalístico “Transbordou um rio do meu peito”, que aborda a temática das vivências de homens negros bissexuais. O produto audiovisual tem duração de 38’51” (trinta de oito minutos e cinquenta e um segundos) e exibe problemáticas discutidas por 11 homens negros bissexuais da Paraíba e de outros estados brasileiros. As entrevistas foram gravadas presencial e remotamente. O documentário extrapola a linguagem jornalística e explora diferentes recursos plásticos, poéticos, artísticos e estéticos como mecanismos de ampliação da experiência do público com a narrativa midiática. O roteiro é dividido em quatro atos: I - Horizontes de nós; II - Águas turbulentas; III – Nascentes; e IV – Afluentes. Com a realização do documentário foi possível aplicar os conhecimentos teóricos aprimorados no desenvolvimento da graduação, empregando-os de forma prática no planejamento, execução e finalização de um conteúdo jornalístico socialmente relevante e relacionados a uma questão de impacto social. Você também pode transbordar através deste link: https://1drv.ms/v/s!Areb4FmgsZtfgZRHBo0j8a2cjtcwUw?e=jF1ri.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Jornalismo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO::JORNALISMO E EDITORACAOpt_BR