https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33557
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Trindade, Lorrany dos Santos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-11-01 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this paper is to report on the experience of directing the film Serena Perfection from the perspective of a woman director and to discuss the challenges faced in this process. The methodology used is based on a narrative and reflective analysis of the direction of Serena Perfection, dialoguing with concepts of the heroine's journey proposed by Maureen Murdock and Visual Pleasure by Laura Mulvey. - Or how these concepts apply to theaestheticandnarrativeconstructionofthefilm.Theresearchisjustifiedbytheneedtodiscuss the difficulties faced by women in cinema, especially in leadership positions and the construction of women's narratives. Among the topics covered are the dynamics of directing and the visual conception of the film from an artistic perspective focused on women. The conclusion of this work reinforces the theoretical and practical fronts regarding the importance of female participation in cinematographic creation, and its impact on narrative conception outside the hegemonic male gaze. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cinema | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cinema de mulheres | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direção cinematográfica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cinema - Feminismo | pt_BR |
dc.title | A jornada da heroína e a construção da representação feminino em Serena Perfeição:uma análise sob a perspectiva da direção. | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The heroine's journey and the construction of female representation in Serenade: an analysis from the director's perspective. | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mayer, Flávia Affonso | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo relatar a experiência de direção do filme Serena Perfeição sob a ótica de uma mulher diretora e discutir os desafios enfrentados nesse processo. A metodologia utilizada é baseada em uma análise narrativa e reflexiva da direção de Serena Perfeição, dialogando com conceitos da jornada heroína propostos, por Maureen Murdock, e Visual Pleasure de Laura Mulvey - ou ainda,como esses conceitos se aplicam na construção estética e narrativa do filme. A pesquisa se justifica pela necessidade de discutir as dificuldades enfrentadas por mulheres no cinema, especialmente em posições de liderança e construção de narrativas de mulheres. Entre os temas abordados, destacam-se as dinâmicas de direção e a concepção visual do filme por um viés artístico focado no feminino. Como conclusão deste trabalho, reforça-se as frentes teórico-práticas quanto à importância da participação feminina na criação cinematográfica, e no seu impacto na concepção narrativa fora do olhar masculino hegemônico. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Jornalismo | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO::JORNALISMO E EDITORACAO | pt_BR |