https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33626
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Ayleen Vant Vaz Ribeiro da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-11-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work is based on the author's accumulation of experiences within Hip-Hop culture, pointing out possibilities for teaching “Hip-Hop Dance” in connection with the traditions of Afro-diasporic movement in a state of improvisation. It defends the “Balanço” (Bounce) as a driving idea to think about the fundamentals that structure this dance, with the aim of rescuing and giving new meaning to cultural manifestations of Street dances within the city of João Pessoa, Paraíba. As a pedagogical, ethical and aesthetic proposal, it formulates a practical theoretical path based on terminologies that are already present in the oral language of the precursors of this movement. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dança (Licenciatura) | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hip-hop dance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dança - Improvisação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dança - Balanço | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dança e cultura | pt_BR |
dc.title | Bounce : o mover do Hip-Hop Dance, transmissão, práticas e poéticas do balanço. | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Bounce: the movement of Hip-Hop Dance, transmission, practices and poetics of swing. | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vicente, Ana Valéria Ramos | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como nascente o acúmulo de experiências do autor dentro da cultura Hip-Hop, apontando possibilidades de um ensino da Hip-Hop Dance em conexão com as tradições do mover afrodiaspórico em estado de improvisação. Defende o balanço (bounce) como uma ideia motriz para pensar os fundamentos que estruturam esta dança, com o objetivo de resgatar e ressignificar manifestações culturais das danças urbanas dentro da cidade de João Pessoa, Paraíba. Como proposta pedagógica, ética e estética, formula um caminho teórico e prático a partir de terminologias que já estão presentes na oralidade dos precursores deste movimento. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Artes Cênicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::DANCA | pt_BR |