Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Gomes, Lais Claudia Soares-
dc.date.issued: 2024-10-10-
dc.description.abstract: Design Thinking is an approach that has been used by public and private organizations as a way of applying collaboration and co-creation techniques in decision-making and policy formulation processes. In the public sector, the approach is gaining ground mainly because it adds aspects of innovation in Public Administration. Therefore, the general objective of this research is to describe the application of Design Thinking in the construction of the strategic planning of the Action Plan of the Local Management Committee for Early Childhood of the state Judiciary. The specific objectives are: To present how the Committee's strategic planning was carried out, what the limitations were, and the results obtained. For this, the methodology is qualitative and descriptive research, which used a case study for discussion and analysis. Furthermore, participant observation and documentary research were also used. The results obtained demonstrate success in the essence of the Design Thinking approach, it was demonstrated that it was possible to apply an innovation methodology that deconstructs several stereotypes of the institution under study, encouraging other institutions to apply Design Thinking or other practices that encourage and collaborate for the innovation in the public sector.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Design Thinking
dc.subject: Planejamento Estratégico
dc.subject: Inovação
dc.title: Uso do Design Thinking na construção do plano de ação do Comitê Gestor Local da Primeira Infância do Poder Judiciário Estadual
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Carneiro, Vanderson Gonçalves-
dc.description.resumo: O Design Thinking é uma abordagem que vem sendo utilizada pelas organizações públicas e privadas como forma de aplicar técnicas de colaboração e cocriação nos processos de decisão e formulação de políticas. No setor público, a abordagem está ganhando espaço principalmente porque agrega aspectos de inovação na Administração Pública. Sendo assim, o objetivo geral desta pesquisa é descrever a aplicação do Design Thinking na construção do planejamento estratégico do Plano de Ação do Comitê Gestor Local da Primeira Infância do Poder Judiciário Estadual. Tendo como objetivos específicos: Apresentar a forma como ocorreu a condução do planejamento estratégico do Comitê, quais as limitações, e os resultados obtidos. Para isso, a metodologia trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa e descritiva, a qual se utilizou um estudo de caso para discussão e análise. Ademais, a observação participante e pesquisa documental também foram utilizadas. Os resultados obtidos demonstram sucesso na essência da abordagem do Design Thinking, demonstrou-se que foi possível aplicar uma metodologia de inovação que desconstrói vários estereótipos da instituição em estudo, impulsionando outras instituições a aplicarem o Design Thinking ou outras práticas que incentivem e colaborem para a inovação no setor público.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Gestão Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApt_BR