https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33779Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Roque, Sofia Dias de Almeida | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-06-27 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to investigate the interrelationships and correspondences existing in the processes of costume creation and character construction. This study is based on the making of the costume of the character Jenny Smith, in the show Mahagonny: the trap city — a play developed from the Brechtian opera Ascension and Fall of the City of Mahagonny — conceived, in part, by the actress who plays it. To carry out this analysis, at first, questions were raised about creative processes from the studies of Fayga Ostrower in her book “Creativity and Creation Processes”. Laura de Campos Françozo's studies on the costumes of the LUME Theater and Fausto Viana's analyzes on the costumes of the Théâtre du Soleil were also used as a reference, making parallels with the methodology of creation of the show Mahagonny. The construction of the character Jenny was analyzed based on Constantin Stanislavski's reflections on the relationship between the costume and the actor. It was observed that the methodologies used in the two creations go through different developments, however, with a common objective. The characteristics of each process complemented each other. The costume creation stages served as a basis for actions on the scene and as substance for the creation of the character by the actress, which configured her, in this experience, as an actress-costume designer. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teatro (Bacharelado) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Personagem - Processo de construção | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Figurinos - Criação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atriz - Figurinista | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Encontrando Jenny: costuras entre criação de traje de cena e personagem | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Finding Jenny: seams between scene and character costume creation | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Coelho, Paula Alves Barbosa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem por objetivo investigar as interrelações e correspondências existentes nos processos de criação de traje de cena e construção de personagem. Este estudo parte da feitura do figurino da personagem Jenny Smith, no espetáculo Mahagonny: a cidade arapuca— montagem desenvolvida a partir da ópera brechtiana Ascensão e Queda da Cidade de Mahagonny — concebida, em parte, pela atriz que a interpreta. Para realizar está análise, a princípio, foram levantadas questões a respeito de processos criativos a partir dos estudos de Fayga Ostrower em seu livro “Criatividade e Processos de Criação”. Foram utilizados também, como referência, os estudos de Laura de Campos Françozo sobre a indumentária do Teatro LUME e as análises de Fausto Viana sobre os figurinos do Théâtre du Soleil, fazendo paralelos com a metodologia de criação do espetáculo Mahagonny. A construção da personagem Jenny foi analisada tendo como base as reflexões de Constatin Stanislavski sobre a relação do figurino com o ator. Observou-se que as metodologias utilizadas nas duas criações caminham por desenvolvimentos distintos, porém, com um objetivo em comum. As caraterísticas de cada processo complementaram-se. As etapas de criação do figurino serviram como base para ações em cena e como estofo para a criação da personagem pela atriz, o que a configurou, nesta experiência, como atriz-figurinista. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Artes Cênicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::TEATRO | pt_BR |