https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33807Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rodrigues, Romário Gomes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-13 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | During the aging of LGBTQIAPN+ people (Lesbians, Gays, Bisexuals, Transvestites, Transsexuals, Transgenders, Queer, Intersex, Asexuals, Pansexuals and Nonbinary) the restriction of access to health care may increase, further impacting the quality of assistance, mainly at the level of Primary Health Care. This study aims to understand the care practices implemented in Primary Health Care for the care of the LGBTQIAPN+ elderly population. Based on a bibliographical investigation that included scoping review research articles and experience reports, an e-book was prepared with the information extracted from this survey. The scoping review had a protocol registered with the OSF (10.17605/OSF. IO/WU3GV), followed the Joanna Briggs Institute (JBI) manual and the PRISMA Extension for Scoping Reviews tool. The bibliographic survey took place in April and May 2023, in databases such as PubMed, LILACS, SciELO and EMBASE, without restrictions on date or study design. In the scope review, it was detected that care for LGBTQIAPN+ aging in Primary Care is made up of numerous challenges, including: insufficient professional training, non-inclusive environments, social isolation, discrimination and barriers to access to healthcare. The experience report highlights the adversities faced when carrying out research on the LGBTQIAPN+ theme, highlighting the need to promote investigations relevant to the health of this community. Furthermore, it highlights the unprecedented nature of this type of research in postgraduate studies at the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB). The e-book, aimed at managers and health professionals in Primary Care and LGBTQIAPN+ elderly people, disseminates information about LGBTQIAPN+ aging in primary health care. It is concluded that the research can serve as a theoretical and reflective basis for proposing changes and redirecting actions that reinforce care in LGBTQIAPN+ old age. This master's degree work is the result of the Stricto Sensu Professional Master's Postgraduate Program in Family Health (PROFSAÚDE). | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Pró-Reitoria de Pós-graduação da UFPB (PRPG/UFPB) | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atenção primária à saúde - LGBTQIA+ | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Envelhecimento - Pessoas LGBTQIA+ | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Minorais sexuais e de gênero | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Idoso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sexual and gender minorities | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | LGBTQIA+ People | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aging | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Elderly | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Primary health care | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Perspectivas assistenciais de saúde no envelhecimento da população lgbtqiapn+ na atenção primária à saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Freitas, Gabriel Rodrigues Martins de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Durante o envelhecimento das pessoas LGBTQIAPN+ (Lésbicas, Gays, Bissexuais, Travestis, Transexuais, Transgêneros, Queer, Intersexuais, Assexuais, Pansexuais e Não-binários) a restrição do acesso aos cuidados em saúde pode acentuar-se, impactando ainda mais a qualidade da assistência, principalmente no nível da Atenção Primária à Saúde. Este estudo objetiva compreender as práticas assistenciais implementadas na Atenção Primária à Saúde para o cuidado da população idosa LGBTQIAPN+. A partir de uma investigação bibliográfica que incluiu artigos de pesquisa de revisão de escopo e de relato de experiência, foi elaborado um e-book com as informações extraídas desse levantamento. A revisão de escopo teve um protocolo registrado no OSF (10.17605/OSF. IO/WU3GV), seguiu o manual do Joanna Briggs Institute (JBI) e a ferramenta PRISMA Extension for Scoping Reviews. O levantamento bibliográfico ocorreu em abril e maio de 2023, nas bases como PubMed, LILACS, SciELO e EMBASE, sem restrição de data ou desenho de estudo. Na revisão escopo detecta-se que o cuidado ao envelhecimento LGBTQIAPN + na Atenção Primária é composta por inúmeros desafios, dentre eles: uma formação profissional insuficiente, ambientes não inclusivos, isolamento social, discriminação e barreiras no acesso à saúde. O relato de experiência destaca as adversidades enfrentadas ao realizar pesquisas na temática LGBTQIAPN+, ressaltando a necessidade de fomentar investigações relevantes para a saúde dessa comunidade. Além disso, sublinha o caráter inédito desse tipo de pesquisa na pós-graduação da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB). O e-book, voltado a gestores e profissionais de saúde da Atenção Primária e à pessoa idosa LGBTQIAPN+, difunde informações sobre o envelhecimento LGBTQIAPN+ nos cuidados primários em saúde. Conclui-se que a pesquisa pode servir como base teórica e reflexiva para a proposição de mudanças e redirecionamentos de ações que reforcem o cuidado na velhice LGBTQIAPN+. Este trabalho de conclusão de mestrado é fruto do Programa de Pós-graduação Stricto Sensu Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Família (PROFSAÚDE). | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Medicina | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional Saúde da Família en Rede Nacional (PROFSAÚDE) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | pt_BR |