https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/33884
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Leandro, Hylana Dávyla de Medeiros | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-05-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Austitis Spectrum Disorder (ASD) is a developmental disability that brings some difficulties, such as: socialization, communication and behavior (Centers for Diasease Control and Prevention, 2020). Therefore, many people with autism may have different sensitivities, that is why the sensory overload of people with ASD in the urban environment is an urgent issue, according to Grandim (2016), public places have several of these stimuli. In this way, this work aims to develop an urban project at the preliminary project level of a public open space suitable for the use of people with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) in the Pedro Gondim neighborhood in João Pessoa, PB, applying principles of Universal Disign and therapeutic gardens, it was chosen for this purpose a location in the city that was close to the institution that serves people with ASD, in addition to a place that lacks public and green spaces. To meet the objective, this work contains 8 methodological steps, which are: bibliographical research, research on related projects, documentary research on regulations, field research, systematization and analysis of the study area, preparation of the preliminary study, preparation of the preliminary project of the space free urban public space and work layout, these stages had several products, such as: a table of recommendations and guidelines for a space focused on people with ASD, diagnostic maps of the neighborhood, in addition to the presentation of the urban preliminary project for the free space for people with ASD . Therefore, in addition to presenting the project, this work presents some reflections and questions about the inclusion of people with ASD in urban spaces, given the need for an environment that not only promotes quality of life, but helps in the development of their skills, Therefore, all of this can be addressed within a square space, having diverse educational, therapeutic, social, cultural and environmental functions. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Autismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Design Universal e Autismo. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arquitetura e Espaço livre público | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Jardins terapêuticos | pt_BR |
dc.title | SINGULAR: Um espaço livre público focado na pessoa com Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA) | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Martins, Paula Dieb | - |
dc.description.resumo | O Transtorno do Espectro Austita (TEA), é uma deficiência de desenvolvimento que traz algumas dificuldades, tais como: socialização, comunicação e comportamento (Centers for Diasease Control and Prevention, 2020). Sendo assim muitas pessoas com autismo podem apresentar diversas sensibilidades, de forma que a sobrecarga sensorial das pessoas com TEA no ambiente urbano seja uma questão urgente, segundo Grandim (2016), visto que em locais públicos que possuem vários desses estímulos. Dessa maneira, este trabalho tem como objetivo desenvolver um projeto urbanístico em nível de anteprojeto de um espaço livre público adequado ao uso da pessoa com o Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA) no bairro Pedro Gondim em João Pessoa, PB, aplicando alguns princípios do Design Universal e dos jardins terapêuticos, para tanto foi escolhido um local na cidade que fosse próximo a instituição de atendimento à pessoa com TEA, além de um lugar que carece de espaços públicos e verdes. Para atender ao objetivo, este trabalho contém 8 etapas metodológicas, que são: pesquisa bibliográfica, pesquisa de projetos correlatos, pesquisa documental de normativas, pesquisa de campo, sistematização e análise da área de estudo, elaboração do estudo preliminar, elaboração do anteprojeto do espaço livre público urbano e diagramação do trabalho, essas etapas tiveram diversos produtos, como: um quadro de recomendações e diretrizes para um espaço focado na pessoa com TEA, mapas de diagnóstico do bairro, além da apresentação do anteprojeto urbanístico do espaço livre para pessoa com TEA. Destarte, para além da apresentação do projeto, este trabalho apresenta algumas reflexões e questionamentos sobre a inclusão do público com TEA no espaço urbano, visto a necessidade de um ambiente que não somente promova a qualidade de vida, mas auxilie no desenvolvimento de suas habilidades, logo tudo isso pode ser abordado dentro de um espaço de praça, tendo diversas funções de cunho educativo, terapêutico, social, cultural e ambiental. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Arquitetura e Urbanismo | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | pt_BR |