https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34024Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lopes, Laura Marques | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-10 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research proposes a theoretical-conceptual anthropological analysis of the social phenomenon of orphanhood caused by the coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2) pandemic, as well as the legal wording of public policies for the social protection of children and adolescents orphaned by covid-19 in the Northeast region of Brazil, focusing on the Consórcio Nordeste. In this sense, anthropological analytical tools are mobilized that contribute to critical reflection and analysis of parental and family transformations related to the condition of orphanhood by covid-19. In addition, the legislative frameworks of the social assistance programmes studied are compared and problematized in anthropological terms, paying attention to the state's mobilization of notions classically addressed by anthropology, such as age, family and kinship. Based on this, the social situation of orphanhood is conceptualized and characterized, and the social policies of northeastern states aimed at covid orphans are described and analyzed as discourses that guide government action. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Orfandade pela covid-19 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Nordeste brasileiro | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Antropologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Orphanhood due to Covid-19 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public policy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Brazilian Northeast | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Anthropology | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Pandemia da covid-19, orfandades e políticas públicas no consórcio nordeste : uma análise a partir da antropologia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pires, Flávia Ferreira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho propõe uma análise antropológica teórico-conceitual sobre o fenômeno social da orfandade suscitada pela pandemia do novo coronavírus (SARS-CoV-2), bem como das redações legais das políticas públicas de proteção social às crianças e aos adolescentes órfãos pela covid-19 na região Nordeste do Brasil, centrando-se no âmbito do Consórcio Nordeste. Nesse sentido, mobilizam-se ferramentas analíticas antropológicas que contribuem à reflexão crítica e à análise das transformações parentais e familiares relacionadas à condição da orfandade pela covid-19. Além disso, são comparados e problematizados em termos antropológicos os marcos legislativos dos programas socioassistenciais estudados, atentando-se à mobilização estatal de noções classicamente abordadas pela Antropologia, como idade, família e parentesco. A partir disto, é conceituada e caracterizada a situação social da orfandade e descritas e analisadas as políticas sociais de Estados nordestinos voltadas aos órfãos da covid enquanto discursos que orientam a ação governamental | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIA | pt_BR |