https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34317Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Fiuza , Rojania Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-06-28 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In the context of Youth and Adult Education (EJA), by developing the ability to write cohesive and appropriate texts for each communicative situation that are linked to different genres, it is a great challenge. We consider the hypothesis that writing personal letters can help students in the production of cohesive and coherent texts. Our general objective is to produce a didactic proposal to be developed in order to implement a discursive practice through the personal letter to students of a Youth and Adult Education Center (CEJA). We present as specific objectives: to provide the student with the opportunity to recognize the letter composition; to enable the student to distinguish the intentions from those who write; to develop with the students the ability of the language choices by determining a style in the act of writing. We also have the purpose of urging these students to reflect upon the possible rescue of writing personal letters, despite of the digital culture era, because of its interactive aspect. The intention of involving the student in the writing of letters is, above all, that he can perceive genres as sociodiscursive actions. Therefore, we intend to make a concrete usage of the language by promoting an interaction between the students from the EJA and the elderly people, who are live in institutions or nursing homes, or elderly people from the community in which the students are inserted, through this discursive practice. To construct this work, we adopted as theoretical foundations on discursive genres, mainly Bakhtin (2011), Dolz and Schneuwly (2004) and Marcuschi (2008). For the study on letters, we have, above all, the theoretical basis of Diaz (2016) and Haroche-Bouzinac (2016). The theoretical contribution on genres and writing was based on Alves Filho (2011), Antunes (2003, 2009, 2014), Dolz, Gagnon and Decândio (2010), Geraldi (2013) and Passarelli (2004), as well as other studies and authors that have contributed to the development from the present work. The methodological path that was chosen, was the didactic sequences from Dolz, Noverraz e Schneuwly (2004). This is an exploratory research, with a propositional nature, since this study will culminate in the elaboration of a pedagogical notebook with proposals for activities that will be applied in face-to-face workshops, together with the students from the Youth and Adult Education Center, where the researcher acts as a teacher, and can also be developed virtually, through Google Meet tools or other technological resources. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Texto | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gênero | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Carta | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O gênero carta pessoal: uma proposta pedagógica com ênfase no aspecto sociodiscursivo | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hosokawa, Antonieta Buriti de Souza | - |
| dc.description.resumo | No contexto da Educação de Jovens e de Adultos (EJA), desenvolver a habilidade para escrever textos coesos e adequados a cada situação comunicativa, ligados aos diversos gêneros, é um grande desafio. Partimos da hipótese que escrever cartas pessoais pode ajudar os alunos na produção de textos coesos e coerentes. Temos como objetivo geral elaborar uma proposta didática a ser desenvolvida para efetivar uma prática discursiva através da carta pessoal junto aos alunos de um Centro de Educação de Jovens e Adultos (CEJA). Apresentamos como objetivos específicos: oportunizar ao aluno reconhecer a composição do gênero carta; possibilitar ao aluno distinguir as intenções de quem escreve; desenvolver junto aos alunos a capacidade das escolhas linguísticas ao determinarem um estilo no ato de escrever. Temos como propósito, também, instigar esses alunos a refletirem sobre o possível resgate do ato de escrever cartas pessoais, apesar da era da cultura digital, haja vista seu aspecto interativo. A intenção de envolver o aluno na escrita de cartas é, sobretudo, que esse possa perceber os gêneros como ações sociodiscursivas. Para isso, pretendemos fazer uso concreto da língua ao promover uma interação entre os alunos de EJA e os idosos que convivem em instituições ou asilos, ou idosos da própria comunidade na qual estão inseridos os alunos, por meio dessa prática discursiva. Para construção desse trabalho, adotamos como fundamentação teórica sobre gêneros discursivos, principalmente, Bakhtin (2011), Dolz e Schneuwly (2004) e Marcuschi (2008). Para o estudo sobre cartas, contamos, sobretudo, com o embasamento teórico de Diaz (2016) e de Haroche-Bouzinac (2016). O aporte teórico sobre gênero e escrita foi com base em Alves Filho (2011), Antunes (2003, 2009, 2014), Dolz, Gagnon e Decândio (2010), Geraldi (2013) e Passarelli (2004), além de outros estudos e autores que contribuíram para o desenvolvimento do presente trabalho. O percurso metodológico escolhido foi o das sequências didáticas de Dolz, Noverraz e Schneuwly (2004). Trata-se de uma pesquisa exploratória, de natureza propositiva, visto que esse estudo vai culminar na elaboração de um caderno pedagógico com propostas de atividades que serão aplicadas em oficinas presenciais, juntos aos alunos do Centro de Educação de Jovens e Adultos, onde atua como docente, a pesquisadora, e/ou ser desenvolvida virtualmente, através das ferramentas do Google Meet ou de outros recursos tecnológicos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Letras (Profletras) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | pt_BR |