Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Amorim, Vitor Costa-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-14-
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study and identify the formation of the first Street Workout and Calisthenics Freestyle teams in northeastern Brazil. competitive modality that emerged in New York from calisthenics training, a term that was attributed by the Phokion gymnast Heinrich Clias, writer of several books and articles on the practice, which has already been inserted in society since Greco-Roman antiquity. Nowadays it is a sport with a significant amount of repetition, isometric and acrobatic exercises. The name Street Workout can be loosely translated as outdoor exercise. The study was carried out with 117 subjects online through a questionnaire on the five topics of the methodological procedures. The modality of this study covers both repetition movements, isometric exercises and acrobatics, where the athlete decides the entire format of his presentation, and the judges will decide the winner based on the difficulties of each exercise performed, the connection between the movements between other criteria, depending on the regulation of each championship. The Street Workout World Championship is held annually, and there are already Brazilian national qualifying championships for this championship held by the World Street Workout and Calisthenics Federation (WSWCF), which brings together athletes from dozens of countries to carry out this event
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Calistenia;
dc.subject: Treinamento desportivo;
dc.subject: Equipes de street workout and calisthenics freestyle
dc.title: Análise da formação de Equipes Nordestinas de Street Workout no Brasil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Martins, Marcello Fernando Bulhões-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo estudar e identificar a formação das primeiras equipes de Street Workout e Calisthenics Freestyle no nordeste brasileiro. modalidade competitiva que surgiu em Nova Iorque a partir dos treinamentos de calistenia, termo esse que foi atribuído pelo ginasta Phokion Heinrich Clias, escritor de diversos livros e artigos sobre a prática, que já está em inserida na sociedade desde a antiguidade greco-romana. Hoje em dia é um desporto com uma quantidade significativa de exercícios de repetições, isométricos e acrobáticos. O nome Street Workout pode ser traduzido de forma livre como exercício físico ao ar livre. O estudo foi realizado com 117 sujeitos de forma online através de um questionário sobre os cinco tópicos dos procedimentos metodológicos. A modalidade desse estudo cobre tanto os movimentos de repetições, quando exercícios isométricos e acrobacias, onde o atleta decide todo o formato de sua apresentação, e os jurados irão decidir o vencedor em cima das dificuldades de cada exercício executado, da conexão entre os movimentos entre outros critérios, dependendo do regulamento de cada campeonato. Anualmente é realizado o Street Workout World Championship, já existindo campeonatos nacionais brasileiros de classificação para esse campeonato realizado pela World Street Workout and Calisthenics Federation (WSWCF), que junta atletas de dezenas de países para a realização desse evento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação Física
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ: CIÊNCIAS DA SAÚDE: EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICApt_BR