https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34499Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Ramos, Pedro Lucas Nunes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | School Physical Education plays a crucial role in the comprehensive training of students, offering not only physical activities, but also opportunities to explore and understand body culture, in addition to promoting self-knowledge. However, it faces significant challenges, especially related to limited infrastructure and resources in schools, which can compromise the effectiveness of classes and the variety of content offered. Given this scenario, this study focuses on Beach Tennis as an innovative alternative to enrich the School Physical Education curriculum. The main objective is to investigate and analyze strategies for the construction of adapted materials that facilitate the teaching and learning of this sport in schools. Using a qualitative and experimental approach, the research will focus on students in the 5th year of Elementary School I at the Philadelphia Educational Center. We will seek to understand their perceptions regarding the construction of their own materials and toys during Physical Education classes. The data collection method will involve focus groups, facilitated by a script of structured questions, allowing for an in-depth analysis of participants' experiences and opinions. Data analysis will be conducted using the content analysis technique, allowing the identification of emerging patterns and themes. It is expected that the results of this research will contribute not only to the development of practical and effective strategies for teaching Beach Tennis, but also to a broader reflection on the importance of School Physical Education and the need for investment in infrastructure and adequate resources for its full realiz | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação física; | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escolar; | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Beach Tennis; | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática pedagógica. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Beach Tennis como conteúdo na Educação Física Escolar : possibilidade de construção dos materiais | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marin, Elizara Carolina | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Educação Física Escolar desempenha um papel crucial na formação dos estudantes, oferecendo não apenas atividades físicas, mas também oportunidades para explorar e compreender a cultura corporal, além de promover o autoconhecimento. No entanto, enfrenta desafios significativos, especialmente relacionados à infraestrutura e aos recursos limitados nas escolas, que podem comprometer a qualidade das aulas e a variedade de conteúdos oferecidos. Diante desse cenário, este estudo foca no Beach Tennis como uma possibilidade inovadora para incluir no currículo de Educação Física Escolar. O objetivo principal é investigar e analisar estratégias para a construção de materiais adaptados que facilitem o ensino e aprendizagem do Beach Tennis nas escolas. Utilizando de uma abordagem qualitativa e experimental, a pesquisa foi desenvolvida com uma turma de alunos do 5º ano do Ensino Fundamental I do Centro Educacional Filadélfia. Buscamos compreender suas percepções em relação à construção de seus próprios materiais e brinquedos durante as aulas de Educação Física. O método de coleta de dados envolveu grupos focais, facilitados por um roteiro de perguntas estruturadas, permitindo compreender as experiências e opiniões dos participantes. A análise dos dados foi conduzida utilizando a técnica de análise de conteúdo, permitindo a identificação de padrões e temas emergentes. Os resultados desta pesquisa propiciaram tanto o desenvolvimento de estratégias práticas e eficazes para o ensino do Beach Tennis quanto reflexão mais ampla sobre a importância da Educação Física Escolar e a necessidade de investimentos em infraestrutura e recursos adequados para sua realização plena. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação Física | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ: CIÊNCIAS DA SAÚDE: EDUCAÇÃO FÍÍSICA | pt_BR |