https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34587Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | van Oosterhout, Joël Sebástian Cardoso | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-05-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Designing educational spaces involves understanding the region's peculiarities so that, if implemented, it does not deviate from local reality. This makes it necessary to resort to contextualized education methods. Therefore, this design aims to combine architectural theory with a focus on high quality public education, aimed at children up to 5 years old. At the same time, it will serve as social infrastructure for the surrounding community, hosting courses, events and workshops on non-school days. This design for a children's educational institution offers accessibility on all floors, except for the technical rooftops. As such, it mainly encompasses the act of walking, focusing on the space as experience, as well on as practice and initiative as an educational tool. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | projeto | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | educacão infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Projeto de Escola Infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nome, Carlos Alejandro | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Projetar espaços educacionais envolve saber compreender as peculiaridades da região, para caso seja implementado, não destoa da realidade local, fazendo-se necessário então, recorrer aos métodos de educação contextualizada. Com isso, este trabalho almeja combinar teoria arquitetônica, com garantia de ensino público de qualidade, voltado para crianças de até 5 anos, porém ao mesmo tempo servindo de infraestrutura social para a comunidade do entorno, sediando cursos, eventos e workshops em dias não-letivos. Este projeto de instituição de ensino infantil acessível a todos os pavimentos, exceto as coberturas técnicas, englobou principalmente o ato de caminhar, com foco na experiência do espaço, trazendo este, ao protagonismo como ferramenta educadora por meio da vivência. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Arquitetura e Urbanismo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO | pt_BR |