Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Marreiros, Nayze de Almeida-
dc.date.issued: 2017-01-18-
dc.description.abstract: Education is the main means of individual and collective transformation of a society, which provides the cognitive development of thought and criticality through methods and didactic tools employed to the educator. In this perspective, the objective was to analyze how the contents of Science of the 8th Year of Elementary Education are approached by the didactic books, in public schools of the city of Areia, state of Paraíba, Northeast of Brazil. For the analysis of the textbooks, four titles were selected that are among the six titles indicated by the Ministry of Education (MEC), they are, Natural Sciences of Eduardo Leite do Canto, Jornadas.cie de Maíra Rosa Carnevalle, Will to know Sciences of Leandro Godoy and Marcela Ogo and Natural Sciences of Olga Santana. In order to analyze the data, we searched for a descriptive analysis of each work, indicating the authors who better work some content and for the construction of the tables, considering the topics presented in each chapter, aiming at the preparation of the classes. The book that obtained the best evaluation was by Leandro Godoy and Marcela Ogo was, because the book answered the contents listed in the National Curricular Parameters (PCN) being indicated as the best book of Sciences to be used in the 8th year of elementary school.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação,
dc.subject: Ensino,
dc.subject: Biologia,
dc.title: AVALIAÇÃO DOS CONTEÚDOS DE CIÊNCIAS ABORDADOS EM LIVROS DIDÁTICOS DO 8º ANO DO ENSINO FUNDAMENTALpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cavalcanti, Mário Luiz Farias-
dc.contributor.referee1: Ribeiro, Abraão-
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima Filho, José Adeildo de-
dc.description.resumo: A educação é o principal meio de transformação individual e coletiva de uma sociedade, que proporciona o desenvolvimento cognitivo de pensamento e criticidade por meio de métodos e ferramentas didáticas empregadas ao educador. Nessa perspectiva objetivou-se analisar como os conteúdos de Ciências do 8° Ano do Ensino Fundamental são abordados pelos livros didáticos, em escolas públicas da cidade de Areia, estado da Paraíba, Nordeste do Brasil. Para análise dos livros didáticos foram selecionados quatro títulos que estão dentre dos seis títulos indicados pelo Ministério da Educação (MEC), são eles: Ciências Naturais de Eduardo Leite do Canto, Jornadas.cie de Maíra Rosa Carnevalle, Vontade de saber Ciências de Leandro Godoy e Marcela Ogo e Ciências Naturais de Olga Santana. Para análise dos dados buscou-se analisar descritivamente cada obra, indicando-se os autores que melhor trabalham cada conteúdo e consequentemente a obra mais adequada para ser utilizada no 8° Ano do Ensino Fundamental. A obra que obteve melhor avaliação foi Vontade de saber Ciências de Leandro Godoy e Marcela Ogo, pois o livro atendeu os conteúdos listados nos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (PCN).
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Biológicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BIOLOGIA GERALpt_BR