https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/34939
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Santos, Joane Elis Tavares Rodrigues dos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-10-25 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this work is to carry out a systematic survey, describe the actions applied in nurseries and schools for the inclusion of children and adolescents with high abilities and discuss the role of psychopedagogy in this process. The review, based on PRISMA 2020, searched for research on interventions in nurseries and schools in peer-reviewed scientific articles, in portuguese (Brazil), published in the last five years (2019-2024), using the descriptors high abilities, giftedness, education and inclusive education in the CAPES Journals Portal, SciELO Brazil, LILACS and Revista de Psicopedagogia, in september 2024. Eight studies were included, which dealt with the application of the triadic enrichment and talent identification model, the leadership enrichment project, the individualized teaching plan (IEP), astronomy and physics workshops, the social skills training program (THS), the use of exergames, the creativity development program through english language supplementation and the social skills development program for gifted youth (PDHSJT). One action was carried out in early childhood education, four in elementary school - early years, one in elementary school - final years and the remaining two in elementary school - final years and secondary school at the same time. The results showed that intervention programs are beneficial for the inclusion of individuals with high abilities, considering their interests, their abilities and their integral development. The development of creativity, leadership, social repertoire, acquisition of another language and performance achieved in the enrichment activities applied were observed. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Altas habilidades | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Superdotação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.title | Altas habilidades/superdotação e educação inclusiva: uma revisão sistemática | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dias, Adelaide Alves | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desse trabalho é realizar um levantamento sistemático, descrever as ações aplicadas em creches e escolas para inclusão de crianças e adolescentes com altas habilidades/superdotação e discutir o papel da psicopedagogia nesse processo. A revisão com base no PRISMA 2020, buscou pesquisas de intervenções em creches e escolas em artigos científicos revisados por pares, em idioma português (Brasil), publicados nos últimos cinco anos (2019-2024), utilizando os descritores altas habilidades, superdotação, educação e educação inclusiva no Portal de periódicos da CAPES, SciELO Brasil, LILACS e Revista de Psicopedagogia, em setembro de 2024. Oito estudos foram incluídos, que abordaram a aplicação do Modelo triádico de enriquecimento e de identificação de talentos, Projeto de enriquecimento em liderança, Plano de ensino individualizado (PEI), oficinas de astronomia e física, Programa de treinamento de habilidades sociais (THS), utilização de exergames, Programa de desenvolvimento da criatividade por meio de suplementação em língua inglesa e o Programa de desenvolvimento de habilidades sociais para jovens talentosos (PDHSJT). Uma ação foi realizada na educação infantil, quatro no ensino fundamental I - anos iniciais, um no ensino fundamental II - anos finais e os dois restantes no ensino fundamental II - anos finais e ensino médio ao mesmo tempo. Os resultados demonstraram que programas de intervenção são benéficos para a inclusão de indivíduos com altas habilidades/superdotação, considerando seus interesses, suas habilidades e seu desenvolvimento integral. Foram observados o desenvolvimento da criatividade, liderança, repertório social, aquisição de outra língua e desempenho alcançado nas atividades de enriquecimento aplicadas. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Psicopedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |