https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3498Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Rafael Nogueira da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-02-26 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Due to its aesthetic properties of composite resins has become the main material used in restorative procedures in the anterior teeth, resulting in clinical practice in many cases the presence of teeth restored with this material undergoing bleaching procedure and also many cases of composite restorations, which came into direct contact with the bleaching agents. The objective of this research was to conduct a systematic review of studies of literature that evaluated the effect of bleaching on existing adhesive restorations. Were conducted 54 searches in the databases PubMed, Web of Science and BVS with previously selected in MeSH descriptors, DeCS and articles on the subject, the descriptors were arranged in 18 search strategies. The inclusion of articles criteria: it must have been published in English, Portuguese or Spanish language; the last ten years (2004-2014); treat yourself to a survey in vitro; and conduct bond strength test (RU) on pre-existing composite resin restorations subjected to bleaching procedure. Two thousand two hundred and twelve articles were found and 5 articles accounted for all study requirements the final sample. The studies were conducted in Brazil (n= 4) and the United States (n= 1), among them 80% of the sample (n= 4) used bleaching agents with carbamide peroxide (PC) at 10% and undergone the test of tensile strength, 4 studies used the adhesive system Single Bond (SB) and 2 used the Filtek Z350 resin. The PC concentration to 10% did not alter the RU restorations in dentin and enamel substrates using the SB adhesive system; 20% PC concentrations decreased the RU of adhesive restorations in enamel; The longer the exposure time, even in different concentrations of bleaching agent, the greater the effect on RU adhesive restorations; In the same time interval as the concentration of the bleaching agent most effect on RU bonded restorations. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Clareamento Dental | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dentina | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Esmalte | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Resinas Compostas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Resistência de união de restaurações submetidas a tratamento clareador | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Montenegro, Robinsom Viegas | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Devido às suas propriedades estéticas as resinas compostas tornaram-se o principal material utilizado em procedimentos restauradores nos dentes anteriores, o que resultou na prática clínica a presença em muitos casos de dentes restaurados com este material que serão submetidos a procedimento clareador e também casos de restaurações de resina composta, que entraram em contato direto com os agentes clareadores. O objetivo desta pesquisa foi realizar uma revisão sistemática da literatura de estudos que avaliaram o efeito do tratamento clareador sobre restaurações adesivas preexistentes. Foram realizadas 54 buscas nas bases de dados PubMed, BVS e Web of Science com descritores previamente selecionados no DeCS, MeSH e artigos sobre o tema, os descritores foram arranjados em 18 estratégias de busca. Os critérios de inclusão dos artigos foram: Ter sido publicado no idioma inglês, português ou espanhol; nos últimos dez anos (2004-2014); tratar-se de uma pesquisa in vitro; e realizar teste de resistência de união (RU) em restaurações de resina compostas preexistentes submetidas a procedimento clareador. Dois mil duzentos e doze artigos foram encontrados e 5 artigos corresponderam a todos requisitos do estudo compondo a amostra final. Os estudos foram realizados no Brasil (n= 4) e nos Estados Unidos (n=1), dentre estes 80% da amostra (n=4) utilizaram agentes clareadores com peróxido de carbamida (PC) a 10% e realizaram o teste de resistência à tração, 4 trabalhos utilizaram o sistema adesivo Single Bond (SB) e 2 utilizaram a resina Filtek z350. A concentração de PC a 10% não alterou a RU em restaurações nos substratos dentina e esmalte utilizando o sistema adesivo SB; Concentrações de PC a 20% diminuíram a RU de restaurações adesivas em esmalte; Quanto maior o tempo de exposição, mesmo em concentrações diferentes de gel clareador, maior é o efeito sobre a RU de restaurações adesivas; No mesmo intervalo de tempo quanto maior a concentração de gel clareador maior o efeito sobre a RU de restaurações adesivas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Odontologia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ODONTOLOGIA | pt_BR |