https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/35432Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nascimento, Fabio Martins do | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-05-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Law No. 12,244/2010 defines the School Library as a collection of books, video materials, and documents in various formats, intended for consultation, research, and reading. In 2024, Law No. 14,837/2024 expanded this concept, recognizing it as "mandatory and necessary cultural equipment for the development of the educational process", in addition to establishing the National School Library System (SNBE). However, to date, the SNBE remains an unimplemented proposal seeking to contribute to the operationalization of this system, this work presents a proposal for a Management Information System (SIG) to operationalize the SNBE. However, to date, the SNBE remains an unimplemented proposal. Seeking to contribute to the operationalization of this system, this work presents a proposal for a Management Information System (MIS) to operationalize the SNBE. Based on bibliographic research of an applied nature, the study discusses: (1) the evolution of the concept of School Library in light of the mentioned legislation, based on authors such as Ohira and Brito (2024), Tannure et al. (2023); (2) the Management Information System – MIS, based on the authors Fontes (2006), Laudon and Laudon (2010), Oliveira (2002) and Garcia and Garcia (2003). The SIG proposal for the SNBE aims to guarantee democratic access to information, allowing the registration, geographic location and monitoring of school libraries throughout the country. It is concluded that the implementation of this system will bring significant benefits, such as transparency in management and the strengthening of public educational and library policies. For future developments, it is suggested to incorporate advanced functionalities, such as integration with digital maps and image sharing, in addition to the need for multidisciplinary collaboration, especially with IT professionals, to expand the system's capabilities. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biblioteca escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lei 12.244/10 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lei 14.837/24 | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistema de Informação Gerencial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sistema Nacional de Bibliotecas Escolares | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Proposta de implantação de um Sistema de Gerenciamento de Informações para Bibliotecas Escolares (SNBE) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brito, Rosa Zuleide Lima de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Lei no 12.244/2010 define a Biblioteca Escolar como um acervo de livros, materiais videográficos e documentos em diversos suportes, destinados à consulta, pesquisa e leitura. Em 2024, a Lei no 14.837/2024 ampliou esse conceito, reconhecendo-a como "equipamento cultural obrigatório e necessário ao desenvolvimento do processo educativo", além de instituir o Sistema Nacional de Bibliotecas Escolares (SNBE). No entanto, até a presente data o SNBE permanece como uma proposta não implementada. Buscando contribuir na operacionalização desse sistema este trabalho apresenta uma proposta de um Sistema de Informação Gerencial (SIG) para operacionalizar o SNBE. Fundamentado em pesquisa bibliográfica de natureza aplicada, o estudo discute: (1) a evolução do conceito de Biblioteca Escolar à luz das legislações mencionadas, com base em autores como Ohira e Brito (2024), Tannure et al. (2023); (2) o Sistema de Informação Gerencial –SIG, pautado nos autores Fontes (2006), Laudon e Laudon (2010), Oliveira (2002) e Garcia e Garcia (2003). A proposta do SIG para o SNBE visa garantir o acesso democrático à informação, permitindo o cadastro, a localização geográfica e a fiscalização das bibliotecas escolares em território nacional. Conclui-se que a implementação desse sistema trará benefícios significativos, como a transparência na gestão e o fortalecimento das políticas públicas educacionais e biblioteconômicos. Para futuros desenvolvimentos, sugere-se a incorporação de funcionalidades avançadas, como integração com mapas digitais e compartilhamento de imagens, além da necessidade de colaboração multidisciplinar, especialmente com profissionais de TI, para ampliar as capacidades do sistema. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência da Informação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::BIBLIOTECONOMIA | pt_BR |