Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Paiva, Camylla Ranylly Marques-
dc.date.issued: 2025-04-09-
dc.description.abstract: This Final Course Work (TCC) investigates the relationship between administrative management and continuing education of education professionals, focusing on the influence of professional development as a strategy for improving educational organizational management. The general objective of the study is to analyze how administrative practices can optimize continuing education processes in educational institutions, highlighting their importance in the personal and professional growth of educators and management. To achieve this goal, the following specific objectives were established: to analyze the performance of administrative management in the educational context and its impact on continuing education; to discuss the relevance of innovation in the professional training process; and to explore how the interaction between administration and education can strengthen the development of professionals. The study was conducted in a private educational institution located in the state of Paraíba. Eighty- four education professionals participated in the research. Data collection used a qualitative approach of a descriptive and exploratory nature. Data collection occurred through questionnaires, addressing the administrative practices and perceptions of education professionals. The results indicated that well-structured management practices and the importance of continuing education are essential for the development of employees working in education and for improving the quality of teaching, as well as a strategy that assists in school management. The research concludes that efficient administrative management contributes significantly to the creation of a continuous cycle of learning, both professional and personal, positively impacting student performance and the achievement of educational indicators. For future research, it is suggested that the study be expanded to different types of educational institutions and that a more in-depth analysis of the long-term effects of continuing education on the careers of professionals be carried out.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão administrativa
dc.subject: Formação continuada
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento profissional
dc.title: A formação continuada como ferramenta estratégica na gestão educacional: um estudo de experiência
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Alandey Severo Leite da-
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) investiga a relação entre a gestão administrativa e a formação continuada de profissionais da educação, com foco na influência do desenvolvimento profissional como estratégia de melhoria da gestão organizacional educacional. O objetivo geral do estudo é analisar como práticas administrativas podem otimizar os processos de formação continuada em instituições educacionais, com destaque para sua importância no crescimento pessoal e profissional dos educadores e da gestão. Para alcançar esse objetivo, foram estabelecidos os seguintes objetivos específicos: analisar a atuação da gestão administrativa no contexto educacional e seu impacto na formação continuada; discutir a relevância da inovação no processo de capacitação profissional; e explorar como a interação entre administração e educação pode fortalecer o desenvolvimento dos profissionais. O estudo foi realizado em uma instituição educacional privada localizada no estado da Paraíba. Participaram da pesquisa 84 profissionais da educação. A coleta de dados uma abordagem qualitativa de cunho descritivo e exploratório. A coleta de dados ocorreu por meio de questionários, abordando as práticas administrativas e as percepções dos profissionais da educação. Os resultados indicaram que práticas de gestão bem estruturadas e valorização da formação continuada são fundamentais para o desenvolvimento dos funcionários que atuam na educação e para a melhoria da qualidade do ensino, como também, uma estratégia que auxilia na gestão escolar. A pesquisa conclui que a gestão administrativa eficiente contribui significativamente para a criação de um ciclo contínuo de aprendizagem, tanto profissional quanto pessoal, impactando positivamente o desempenho dos alunos e o alcance dos indicadores educacionais. Para futuras pesquisas, sugere-se a ampliação do estudo para diferentes tipos de instituições educacionais e uma análise mais aprofundada dos efeitos a longo prazo da formação continuada na carreira dos profissionais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Administração
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAOpt_BR