https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/35618Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Araujo, Rosivaldo José de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-27 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work presents some notes, discussions and reflections about how the management of water resources is carried out in the Brazilian Semi-arid region, based on the exemplification of water management in the Municipality of Taperoá-PB, a region known for the scarcity of rainfall and high rates of evapotranspiration. The research aims to carry out an analysis of how this water management is carried out from the perspective of environmental law, based on Brazilian legislation, especially Law No. 9.433/97, popularly known as the Water Law. It seeks to understand if there is an efficient management of these resources, investigating whether the problem is originated by the lack of rainfall and the high rates of evapotranspiration or by the lack of a more technical and efficient water management in the region. To carry out this study, bibliographic, documentary and field research were carried out. Face-to-face visits were made to the Municipality's water infrastructures, as well as interviews with workers and people from the local community, aiming at a survey and deepening of the subject. Through this research, it was possible to make an analysis of the water infrastructure available in the Municipality and point out that the methods used are not yet adequate to solve the seriousness of the situation and the climate of this region. All the aforementioned legislations serve as a basis to help regulate the use, control and protection of these water resources, but what is defined by the Executive Agency for Water Management - AESA, as a concept of water management does not yet exist in the Municipality of Taperoá - PB, and it is possible and necessary to implement it. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recursos hídricos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão hídrica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Água - gestão eficiente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Taperoá - PB | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Gestão dos recursos hídricos: uma análise sobre o município de Taperoá-PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Thays Felipe David de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho apresenta alguns apontamentos, discussões e reflexões a respeito de como é realizada a gestão dos recursos hídricos no Semiárido Brasileiro, a partir da exemplificação da gestão hídrica do Município de Taperoá-PB, região conhecida pela escassez de chuvas e pelas altas taxas de evapotranspiração. A pesquisa tem como objetivo realizar uma análise de como essa gestão hídrica é realizada sob a perspectiva do direito ambiental, a partir da legislação brasileira, em especial a Lei no 9.433/97, popularmente conhecida como a Lei das Águas. Busca-se compreender se existe uma gestão eficiente desses recursos, investigando se o problema é originado pela escassez de chuvas e pelas altas taxas de evapotranspiração ou pela falta de uma gestão hídrica mais técnica e eficiente na região. Para a realização deste estudo, foram feitas pesquisas bibliográficas, documentais e de campo. Realizaram-se visitas presenciais às infraestruturas hídricas do Município, como também entrevistas com trabalhadores e pessoas da comunidade local, visando um levantamento e aprofundamento do assunto. Por meio dessa pesquisa, foi possível fazer uma análise sobre a infraestrutura hídrica disponível no Município e apontar que os métodos utilizados ainda não são adequados para solucionar a gravidade da situação e do clima dessa região. Todas as legislações citadas servem como base para ajudar a regular o uso, o controle e a proteção desses recursos hídricos, porém aquilo que é definido pela Agência Executiva de Gestão das Águas - AESA, como conceito de gestão hídrica ainda não existe no Município de Taperoá – PB, sendo possível e necessário implementá-lo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Gestão Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | pt_BR |