https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3561Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Farias, Thallitha Luanna Vieira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-06-08 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | ABSTRACT The transfusion of blood components is an important procedure for the treatment of hematological and oncological diseases, but, some risks may occur in this process therapeutic, such as immediate transfusion incidents.The objective of this work is to identify and analyze the blood components associated with immediate transfusion reactions (RTI) and classify the most frequent ITI.The data were obtained from record of notification related to transfusion incidents, in the Service of the Transfusion Agency at the Hospital Napoleão Laureano, in the period from January 2014 to December 2016. Of the 30427 transfusions performed during the study period, 117 caused RTI, with a prevalence of 0,38% and the most frequent was platelet concentrate (60,68%), followed for the concentrate of Red blood cells (CH) with (29,91%). The most frequent RTI were allergic reaction (80,34%) and febrile not hemolytic (15,38%).Regarding the clinical manifestations, the most frequent was urticaria (23,87%). The most reported hospital sector was the Medical Clinic (59,83%), and in relation to the indication for transfusion, thrombocytopenia was the most frequent (59,83%).It is concluded that the principal blood components responsible for the RTI reports were CP and CH. The most frequent clinical manifestations were urticaria and papules. These findings are of great importance for preventive measures to be taken and can subsidize the implementation of professional training focused in the actions of haemovigilance. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Hemovigilância | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reação transfusional imediata | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Agência transfusional | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Epidemiologia das reações trasnfusionais imediatas no Hospital Napoleão Laureano | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Xamenes, Daniele Idalino Janebro | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A transfusão de hemocomponentes sanguíneos é um procedimento importante para o tratamento de doenças hematológicas e oncológicas, no entanto, alguns riscos podem ocorrer neste processo terapêutico, como reações transfusionais imediatas. O objetivo desse trabalho é identificar e analisar os hemocomponentes relacionados as reações transfusionais imediatas (RTI) e classificar as RTI mais frequentes. Os dados foram obtidos de fichas de notificação de incidentes transfusionais, no Serviço da Agência Transfusional do Hospital Napoleão Laureano, no período compreendido entre janeiro de 2014 a dezembro de 2016. Verificou-se que das 30427 tranfusões realizadas no período estudado, 117 ocasionaram RTI, com uma incidência de 0,38% e que o concentrado de plaquetas (CP) foi o mais frequente (60,68%), seguido do concentrado de hemácias (CH) com (29,91%). As RTI mais frequentes foram a reação alérgica (80,34%) e a febril não hemolítica (15,38%).Quanto às manifestações clínicas, a mais frequente foi urticária (23,87%). O setor do hospital mais notificado foi a Clínica médica (59,83%).E em relação à indicação da transfusão, a plaquetopenia foi a mais frequente (59,83%). Conclui-se que os principais hemocomponentes responsáveis pelas notificações RTI foram o CP e o CH. As manifestações clínicas mais frequentes foram urticária e pápulas. Estes achados são de grande importância para que medidas preventivas sejam tomadas e possam subsidiar a implementação de capacitação profissional com foco nas ações de hemovigilância. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Farmacêuticas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ciências da Saúde: Farmácia | pt_BR |