https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/35664Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Costa, Igor Tiago Guerra | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-04-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this project is to develop a backpack aimed at university students, based on experimentation with resistant and reused materials, seeking to combine durability, aesthetics and functionality in everyday academic life. The proposal is based on the observation of recurring demands among students, especially related to the premature wear and tear of conventional backpacks and the lack of solutions suitable for their routines. To this end, a qualitative design methodology was adopted, based on the approaches of authors such as Dieter Liedtke Lobach (2001), Mike Baxter (2000) and Bruno Munari (1981). The process ranged from active listening to users to practical experimentation in the studio, allowing adjustments to measurements, shapes and construction processes in collaboration with Telma Bezerra da Silva, a partner modeler. The application of the methodology enabled the development of a functional and symbolic model, aligned with the real needs of the target audience and the principles of user-centered design. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mochila | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jeans | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Universitários | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Resistência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Durabilidade | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Desenvolvimento de uma mochila em jeans para universitários | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Washington Ferreira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este projeto tem como finalidade o desenvolvimento de uma mochila voltada ao público universitário, a partir da experimentação com materiais resistentes e reaproveitados, buscando conciliar durabilidade, estética e funcionalidade no cotidiano acadêmico. A proposta parte da observação de demandas recorrentes entre estudantes, sobretudo relacionadas ao desgaste precoce de mochilas convencionais e à ausência de soluções adequadas às suas rotinas. Para isso, foi adotada uma metodologia projetual com base qualitativa, fundamentada nas abordagens de autores como Dieter Liedtke Lobach (2001), Mike Baxter (2000) e Bruno Munari (1981). O percurso abrangeu desde a escuta ativa de usuários até a experimentação prática em ateliê, permitindo ajustes de medidas, formas e processos construtivos em colaboração com Telma Bezerra da Silva, modelista parceira. A aplicação da metodologia possibilitou o desenvolvimento de um modelo funcional e simbólico, alinhado às reais necessidades do público-alvo e aos princípios do design centrado no usuário. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Design | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DESENHO INDUSTRIAL::DESENHO DE PRODUTO | pt_BR |