Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ferreira, Joyce Kelly Alves-
dc.date.issued: 2025-04-22-
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze the relationship between emotional design and designed environments, based on a case study of the “Viva, Ceça!” space, exhibited at CASACOR Pernambuco 2024. The selected environment, a children's bedroom with a playroom, was inspired by the recovery of childhood experiences and the appreciation of sensory and cultural references linked to the Morro da Conceição, in Recife. The research adopted a qualitative and descriptive approach, using bibliographic research, visual documentation, semi- structured interviews with visitors and designers, and the application of the Emotional Design Analysis Model (MADE). The comparative analysis between design intent and user perception revealed significant convergences and specific distinctions across the analyzed levels. It is concluded that emotional design, when combined with local culture and affective memory, has significant potential to generate sensory, symbolic, and emotional experiences, establishing itself as a strategic tool in the field of interior design.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subjectdesign emocional
dc.subjectdesign de interiores
dc.subjectestímulos sensoriais
dc.title: Percepções e intencionalidades no design emocional: uma avaliação do ambiente "Viva, Ceça!" na mostra CASACOR PE 2024
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Washington Ferreira-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a relação entre design emocional e ambientes projetados, a partir do estudo de caso do ambiente “Viva, Ceça!”, exposto na CASACOR Pernambuco 2024. O espaço escolhido, um quarto infantil com brinquedoteca, foi inspirado no resgate da infância e na valorização de referências sensoriais e culturais ligadas ao Morro da Conceição, em Recife. A pesquisa adotou abordagem qualitativa e descritiva, com procedimentos de pesquisa bibliográfica, documentação visual, entrevistas semiestruturadas com visitantes e projetistas, e aplicação do Modelo para Análise do Design Emocional (MADE), proposto por Silva (2019), revelou convergências e distinções pontuais entre os níveis de intenção e percepção. Conclui-se que o design emocional, quando aliado à cultura local e à memória afetiva, possui potencial significativo para gerar experiências sensoriais, simbólicas e afetivas, tornando-se uma ferramenta estratégica no campo do design de interiores.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Design
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DESENHO INDUSTRIAL::DESENHO DE PRODUTOpt_BR