Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lima, Raquel Leobino de-
dc.date.issued: 2024-10-21-
dc.description.abstract: School inclusion is essential, because it ensures for all students an equal education, respecting diversity. Qualified professionals are fundamental to contribute to this process, since as they are crucial to meeting the needs of all students and thus promoting a welcoming educational environment, which fosters collaborative and respectful learning. The aim of this research is to investigate and analyze the contribution of psychology to the education and inclusion of students with disabilities in public schools. In this way, this research will answer the following question: what has psychology contributed to the educational development of students with disabilities?. The research was theoretically based on Amiralian (2005), Martinez (2010), Bzuneck (1999) and other authors. The official documents used were Resolution No. 4 of October 2, 2009, Law No. 13,146 of July 6, 2015, Law No. 13935 of December 11, 2019, as well as other mentioned documents. The methodological approach used was qualitative, in which two semi-structured interviews were conducted with an educational psychologist and a pedagogue, both of whom work at public schools in Pedro Régis – PB. In the content analysis, the interviews revealed that psychology can have an important contribution on the educators training and consequently in the inclusion process of students with disabilities, because it promotes the understanding of learning, emotional and social difficulties. Thus, it is concluded that the results of this research provides important reflections on the Psychology role in promoting actions for the inclusion of the person with disabilities in educational setting.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Psicologia
dc.subject: Inclusão
dc.subject: Pessoa com Deficiência
dc.subject: Educação
dc.title: A contribuição da psicologia na inclusão escolar de alunos com deficiência
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Garcia, Renata Monteiro-
dc.description.resumo: A inclusão escolar é primordial, pois assegura a todos os alunos uma educação igualitária, respeitando a diversidade. Profissionais capacitados são fundamentais para contribuir neste processo, uma vez que são sujeitos essenciais para atender as necessidades de todos os alunos e assim promover um ambiente educacional acolhedor, o que beneficia um aprendizado colaborativo e respeitoso. O objetivo desta pesquisa é investigar e analisar a contribuição da psicologia na educação e inclusão de alunos com deficiência em escolas públicas. Dessa maneira, esta pesquisa responderá a seguinte questão: qual tem sido a contribuição da psicologia para o desenvolvimento educacional dos alunos com deficiência?. A pesquisa foi fundada teoricamente por Amiralian (2005), Martinez (2010), Bzuneck (1999) e outros autores. Como documentos oficiais foram utilizados a Resolução N° 4, de 2 de outubro de 2009, Lei N° 13.146 de 6 de julho de 2015, Lei N° 13935 de 11 de dezembro de 2019, além de outros documentos também citados. O aporte metodológico utilizado foi uma abordagem qualitativa, onde foram realizadas duas entrevistas semiestruturadas, com uma psicopedagoga e uma pedagoga, ambas trabalham em escolas públicas, no município de Pedro Régis-PB. Na análise de conteúdo, as entrevistas revelaram que a psicologia pode ter uma importante contribuição na formação de educadores e consequentemente também no processo de inclusão dos alunos com deficiência, pois favorece na compreensão de dificuldades de aprendizagem, emocionais e sociais. Dessa maneira, conclui-se que os resultados dessa pesquisa favorecem importantes reflexões acerca da importância da Psicologia na promoção de ações a inclusão da pessoa com deficiência no espaço educacional.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR