https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/36040
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Silva, Joanderson dos Santos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-02-07 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The presented work is grounded in Foucauldian Discursive Studies, with the primary objective of describing and analyzing statements materialized on the Instagram social media account of ECIPB (Escola Cidadã Integral da Paraíba), which contribute to the processes of subjectivation of a student-subject defined as the “Protagonist Citizen,” present within the Paraíba school apparatus known as Escola Cidadã Integral (Integral Citizen School). The emergence of this apparatus is related to transformations in the state's educational landscape, especially in response to the changes proposed by Brazil's New High School Reform. Law No. 13,415/2017 amended the National Education Guidelines and Framework Law, establishing, among various changes, a new curricular organization that incorporates the Common National Curricular Base. According to the document, it also offers students different possibilities of choice through formative itineraries, focusing on areas of knowledge as well as technical and professional training. Methodologically, the research adopts a qualitative-interpretative approach, based on the archaeogenealogical method of Foucauldian Discursive Studies, with a bibliography aimed at better understanding the relationship between the “Protagonist Citizen” and the neoliberal subject, as discussed by Dardot and Laval (2016). The corpus comprises four ECIPB posts, as well as others that emerge throughout the investigation, which enable the identification of the construction of a subject referred to as the protagonist. However, throughout the research, it is essential to analyze other statements that exemplify Foucauldian concepts such as “language,” “power,” “subject,” “subjectivity,” and “neoliberal governmentality,” which are critical for: a) studying issues related to power, resistance, and how the subject participates in this relationship; b) mapping statements that reveal neoliberal practices contributing to the emergence of the ECI-PB apparatus; c) cataloging, describing, and analyzing statements materialized on the ECIPB profile that evidence a relationship between the protagonist subject and the neoliberal subject. At the conclusion of this research, we present who the subject called “Protagonist Citizen” is, a product of the Integral Citizen School of the State of Paraíba, which emerges to meet the political and social demands of neoliberalism. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estudos discursivos foucaultianos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Subjetividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Governamentalidade neoliberal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Novo ensino médio | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola cidadã integral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | New high school | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Foucauldian discursive studies | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Subjectivity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Neoliberal governmentality | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integral citizen school | pt_BR |
dc.title | A construção subjetiva do “Cidadão protagonista” por meio do dispositivo ECI da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Francelino, Pedro Farias | - |
dc.description.resumo | O trabalho apresentado se fundamenta nos Estudos Discursivos Foucaultianos com o principal objetivo de descrever e analisar enunciados materializados na rede social Instagram da ECIPB que contribuem com processos de subjetivação de um sujeito-aluno definido como “Cidadão Protagonista” presente no dispositivo escolar paraibano chamado de Escola Cidadão Integral. O surgimento desse Dispositivo está relacionado às transformações no cenário educacional do estado, especialmente em resposta às mudanças propostas pela Reforma do Novo Ensino Médio no Brasil. A Lei nº 13.415/2017 alterou a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional e estabeleceu, entre tantas modificações, uma nova organização curricular que contempla a Base Nacional Comum Curricular, ofertando, ainda segundo o documento, diferentes possibilidades de escolha aos estudantes, com itinerários formativos, focando nas áreas de conhecimento e na formação técnica e profissional. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa é de natureza qualitativo-interpretativista, pautada no método arqueogenealógico dos Estudos Discursivos Foucaultianos, com bibliografia que propõe melhor entender a relação entre o cidadão protagonista e o sujeito neoliberal de Dardot e Laval (2016). O corpus é composto por quatro postagens da ECIPB, além de outras que aparecem no decorrer da investigação, que permitem identificar a construção de um sujeito chamado de protagonista. Todavia, ao longo da pesquisa, cabe trazer análises de outros enunciados que exemplifiquem os conceitos foucaultianos de “língua”, “poder”, “sujeito”, “subjetividade” e “governamentalidade neoliberal”, importantes para a) estudar questões relacionadas ao poder, resistência e como o sujeito participa desta relação; b) cartografar enunciados que evidencie práticas neoliberais que contribuíram para o surgimento do dispositivo ECI-PB; c) catalogar, descrever e analisar enunciados materializados no perfil da ECIPB que evidencie uma relação entre sujeito protagonista e o sujeito neoliberal. Ao final desta pesquisa, apresentamos quem é o sujeito chamado de Cidadão Protagonista, fruto da Escola Cidadã Integral do Estado da Paraíba, que surge para atender as necessidades políticas e sociais do neoliberalismo. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Linguística | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |