Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Gomes, Ingrid Sales-
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-19-
dc.description.abstract: The post-construction management process encompasses everything from project delivery, owner's manual, warranty terms, to technical support and maintenance during the first five years of building use, which falls under the responsibility of the executing construction company. Other mechanisms, such as quality management, facility management, and post-occupancy evaluation, can also be utilized within this system. Despite the importance of collecting and gathering data and information about post-construction management after delivering the product to the client for diagnosing the actual state of warranty services provided by the company, studies on the significance of this phase are not widely disseminated in João Pessoa, Bayeux, Santa Rita, and Cabedelo—cities of this study located in the Metropolitan Region of João Pessoa. Thus, the present study aims to identify weaknesses in this area from the perspective of professionals in the region. The methodology chosen for this purpose was the use of questionnaires, employing the Google Forms platform and targeting employees in the construction industry involved in building projects in the RMJP. The results obtained included 24 responses, of which 14 belonged to different companies. It was observed that the concern for post-construction management mainly arises due to legal requirements and the intention to reduce repair costs, consequently increasing profit margins. This results in a neglect of this crucial sector, which is rich in information and highlights a deficiency in post-construction management within construction companies.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Manutenção
dc.subject: APOpt_BR
dc.subject: Pós-obra.
dc.subject: Assistência técnica
dc.title: Análise da gestão pós-obra na região metropolitana de João Pessoa-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nobrega Junior, Claudino Lins-
dc.description.resumo: O processo de gestão pós-obra engloba desde a entrega da obra, o manual do proprietário, termo de garantia, até os processos de assistência técnica e manutenção durante os cinco primeiros anos de uso da edificação sob responsabilidade da construtora executiva. Para esse sistema, outros mecanismos também são utilizáveis, como gestão da qualidade, gestão de facilities e avaliação pós-ocupação. Apesar da coleta e levantamento de dados e informações sobre a Gestão Pós-Obra após a entrega do produto ao cliente seja essencial para um diagnóstico da real situação dos serviços de garantia fornecidos pela empresa, os estudos sobre a importância dessa etapa ainda não são amplamente difundidos em João Pessoa, Bayeux, Santa Rita e Cabedelo, cidades do estudo e localizadas na Região Metropolitana de João Pessoa. Dessa maneira, o presente estudo tem como objetivo identificar as fragilidades nessa área sob a ótica dos profissionais da região. Como metodologia foi optado o uso de questionários, com auxílio da plataforma de formulários do Google, sendo direcionado para colaboradores da construção civil de edificações da RMJP. Os resultados alcançados foram 24 respostas, dentre as quais 14 eram empresas diversas entre si. Assim, foi notado que a preocupação com o pós-obra se dá, majoritariamente, devido às exigências da legislação e na intenção de redução dos custos com reparos, aumentando, consequentemente, sua margem de lucro, o que ocasiona uma negligência com este setor tão importante e carregados de informações de modo que há em uma carência de gestão pós-obra nas construtoras.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civil e Ambiental
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpt_BR