Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oliveira, Hacsa Priscila Soares de-
dc.date.issued: 2022-04-29-
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to understand how the experiences of children in the Metropolitan Region of Recife (RMR) play, before and during the Covid-19 pandemic, based on the dispositional and contextual sociology of Bernard Lahire (2004). With the specific objectives of mapping how children's play experiences occur, understanding the impact of the pandemic on children's play and reporting children's perception of the coronavirus quarantine. Assuming that children are social actors (SIROTA, 2001), this research aimed to hear what children had to say about the construction of their playful dispositions. In this sense, the analysis of the playful dispositions allowed us to understand the sociability dynamics of these subjects, as well as the impact of the Covid-19 pandemic on these dynamics. Methodologically, the research was carried out through interviews through video calls on WhatsApp and Google Meet platforms. That said, the data collected were analyzed in the Atlas.ti program, based on the coding of the categories raised in the research based on Friese (2012) and Saldaña (2013).
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Sociologia Disposicional
dc.subject: Criança
dc.subject: Lúdico
dc.subject: Covid-19
dc.subject: Child
dc.subject: Ludic
dc.subject: Dispositional Sociology
dc.title: O brincar das crianças da Região Metropolitana do Recife (RMR) durante a pandemia da Covid-19
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pires, Flávia Ferreira-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa objetivou compreender como ocorrem as experiências do brincar das crianças da Região Metropolitana do Recife (RMR), antes e durante a pandemia da Covid-19 a partir da sociologia disposicional e contextual de Bernard Lahire (2004). Tendo como objetivos específicos mapear de que modo ocorrem as experiências lúdicas das crianças, compreender qual o impacto da pandemia no brincar das crianças e relatar qual a percepção das crianças acerca da quarentena do coronavírus. Partindo do pressuposto de que as crianças são atores sociais (SIROTA, 2001), esta pesquisa se propôs ouvir o que as crianças tinham a dizer acerca da construção de suas disposições lúdicas. Nesse sentido, a análise das disposições lúdicas permitiu compreender as dinâmicas de sociabilidade desses sujeitos, bem como o impacto da pandemia da Covid-19 nessas dinâmicas. Metodologicamente a pesquisa se concretizou a partir da realização de entrevistas através de videochamadas nas plataformas WhatsApp e Google Meet. Dito isso, os dados coletados foram analisados no programa Atlas.ti, a partir da codificação das categorias suscitadas na pesquisa com base em Friese (2012) e Saldaña (2013).
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Sociologia
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Sociologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIApt_BR