https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/36331
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Pereira, Cíntia Natiesca Silva Valentim | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-03-27 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Objective: To validate a manual to guide patients / caregivers in the prevention of pressure injuries. Methodology: Methodological, cross-sectional study, carried out at a public university in Brazil, from March 2019 to February 2020. The content validation technique was used, with evaluation by judges / experts, adopting the Delphi technique in two rounds. The sample consisted of 14 participants, from a group of professors from the Undergraduate Nursing Course, and members of a study group, with experience and / or publications in the area of wounds. The study involved two stages: I- Preparation - survey of judges / experts and preparation of the investigation instrument. II- Execution or data collection. For data analysis, descriptive statistics were used through the Statistical Package for Social Sciences (SPSS) version 20.0. The cut-off point for obtaining consensus was the percentile equal to or greater than 75%. Results: All proposals were validated, with a CVI of 0.786 to 1. Suggestions were included in two categories: 1) Changes in content: suggestions for changes in terms, phrases, inclusion or exclusion of information; 2) Changes in the structure: suggestions for changes in the images and provision of paragraphs. Conclusion: The manual has become more accurate for use by patients and caregivers. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estudos de validação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cuidadores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lesão por pressão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.title | Validação de manual de orientações para prevenção de lesões por pressão em ambiente hospitalar | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vasconcelos, Josilene de Melo Buriti | - |
dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: Validar um manual para orientação de pacientes/cuidadores na prevenção de lesão por pressão. Metodologia: Estudo metodológico, transversal, realizado em universidade pública no Brasil, no período de março de 2019 a fevereiro de 2020. Utilizou-se a técnica de validação de conteúdo, com avaliação de juízes/experts, adotando a técnica Delphi em duas rodadas. A amostra foi de 14 participantes, de um grupo de docentes do Curso de Graduação em Enfermagem, e dos membros de um grupo de estudos, com experiência e/ou publicações na área de feridas. O estudo envolveu duas etapas: I- Preparação - levantamento dos juízes/experts e elaboração do instrumento de investigação. II- Execução ou coleta de dados. Para análise dos dados utilizou-se estatística descritiva por meio do Statistical Package for Social Sciences (SPSS) versão 20.0. O ponto corte para obtenção do consenso foi o percentil igual ou maior a 75%. Resultados: Todas as proposições foram validadas, com IVC de 0,786 a 1. As sugestões foram incluídas em duas categorias: 1) Alterações no conteúdo: sugestões para mudanças de termos, frases, inclusão ou exclusão de informações; 2) Alterações na estrutura: sugestões para mudanças nas imagens e disposição de parágrafos. Conclusão: O manual tornou-se mais acurado para uso de pacientes e cuidadores. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | pt_BR |