https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/36567Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Egito, Eduardo Henrique França do | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-10-01 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study discusses the role of the National Information System (SNI) in Pernambuco's academic communities, seeking to visualize the surveillance this agency under the Military Dictatorship exerted on students and faculty. The research covers Pernambuco's main higher education institutions, such as the Federal University of Pernambuco (UFPE), the Federal Rural University of Pernambuco (UFRPE), and the private Catholic University of Pernambuco (UNICAP). The study is located in the period known as political détente, covering the years 1980–1985. Regarding the theoretical framework, we frame the study within the field of New Political History, drawing on the work of Jacques Julliard (1976) and René Rémond (1996). Furthermore, we establish a dialogue between political history and cultural history, employing the concept of "political culture" in the works of Serge Berstein (1998) and Rodrigo Patto Sá Motta (2009). The sources supporting the text are documents from the SNI Fund, Pernambuco Agency (APE), presented in the collection of the State Truth and Memory Preservation Commission of the State of Paraíba, protected by the José Américo House Foundation. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ditadura militar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estudantes | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Docentes | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | SNI | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pernambuco | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Military dictatorship | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Students | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teachers | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A sociedade civil sob vigilância : atuação do Serviço Nacional de Informação (SNI) sobre a comunidade universitária no estado de Pernambuco (1980-1985). | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nunes, Paulo Giovani Antonino | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho aborda a atuação do Sistema Nacional de Informações (SNI) sobre as comunidades acadêmicas de Pernambuco, buscando analisar a vigilância desse órgão da Ditadura Militar perante os estudantes e os docentes. A pesquisa abrange as principais instituições de Ensino Superior pernambucanas, como a Universidade Federal de Pernambuco (UFPE), Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco (UFRPE), além da instituição privada Universidade Católica De Pernambuco (UNICAP). O trabalho localiza-se no período conhecido como de distensão política, abarcando os anos de 1980-1985. No tocante ao suporte teórico enquadramos o estudo no campo da Nova História Política, a partir dos estudos de Jacques Julliard (1976) e René Rémond (1996). Além disso, é feito o diálogo entre a história política e a história cultural, empregando o conceito de "cultura política" nas leituras de Serge Berstein (1998) e Rodrigo Patto Sá Motta (2009). As fontes que embasam o texto são os documentos do Fundo SNI, Agência Pernambuco (APE), presentes no acervo da Comissão Estadual da Verdade e Preservação de Memória do Estado da Paraíba, resguardado pela Fundação Casa de José Américo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | História | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | pt_BR |