Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Querino, Débora Rafaela dos Santos.-
dc.date.issued: 2013-07-08-
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to describe, through an intervention curriculum, the potential and limitations of the use of games for teaching and learning process of content for the four mathematical operations (addition, subtraction, multiplication and Division). The work was developed into a group of the sixth year of elementary school, in the State School of elementary and middle "Álvaro Machado", located in the city of Areia – PB. Resource utilization during the lessons of Mathematics seeks to develop the reasoning and student interaction. Second Smole, Diniz and Candido (2007), the game reduces the effect of the errors and failures of the player, allowing the same has the ability to develop the initiative, self-reliance and autonomy. During the speech were applied three games, which could involve both mathematical operations room, the Dominática – 4 operations, the Top 12, and Bingo. To perform the analysis of results were carried out questionnaires showed that students do not have dominion over the concepts of operations, showing difficulties mainly in Division, and fail to properly interpret the statements of proposed issues. But the students managed to develop self-esteem, motivation, interest, interaction, dynamic, self-knowledge, the dedication in relation to the content of mathematical operations, because for them it is much better to learn playing.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB, 2011.-
dc.subject: Ensino e aprendizagem da matemática
dc.subject: Jogos e recreações matemáticas
dc.subject: Operações matemáticas
dc.subject: Teaching and learning mathematics-
dc.subject: Mathematics games and recreations-
dc.subject: Math operations-
dc.title: A utilização de jogos no ensino das operações matemáticas do ensino fundamental.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paiva, Jussara Patrícia Andrade Alves.-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho objetiva descrever, através de uma intervenção didática, as potencialidades e limitações do recurso aos jogos para o processo de ensino e aprendizagem do conteúdo referente as quatro operações matemáticas (adição, subtração, multiplicação e divisão). O trabalho foi desenvolvido em uma turma do 6º ano do Ensino Fundamental, na Escola Estadual de Ensino Fundamental e Médio ―Álvaro Machado‖, localizada na cidade de Areia – PB. A utilização do recurso aos jogos durante as aulas de Matemática procura desenvolver o raciocínio e a interação dos alunos. Segundo Smole, Diniz e Candido (2007), o jogo reduz a consequência dos erros e dos fracassos do jogador, permitindo que o mesmo tenha a capacidade de desenvolver a iniciativa, a autoconfiança e a autonomia. Durante a intervenção foram aplicados três jogos, que pudessem envolver simultaneamente as quatro operações matemáticas, o Dominática – 4 Operações, o Cubra 12, e o Bingo. Para realizar a analise dos resultados foram realizados questionários, que demonstraram que os alunos não possuem o domínio sobre os conceitos das operações, apresentando dificuldades principalmente na divisão, e não conseguem interpretar adequadamente os enunciados dos problemas propostos. Mas os alunos conseguiram desenvolver a autoestima, a motivação, o interesse, a interação, a dinâmica, o autoconhecimento, a dedicação em relação ao conteúdo das operações matemáticas, pois para eles é muito melhor aprender jogando.-
dc.publisher.department: Matemática-