Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Farias, Daniele de Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2025-07-31-
dc.description.abstract: Educational organizations have a responsibility to promote social inclusion in order to meet the needs of diversity and eliminate the exclusion of people who have been denied the right to education throughout history. Inclusive education embraces differences and creates a model of society that is fair to all, guaranteeing the right to construct learning. This implies important reflections on the political and social role of education and the understanding of the need for inclusive educational practices that value skills and potential, and that perceive students as capable of constructing and acting in the world. This dissertation addresses the research question of how educational practices are being implemented in schools in the municipality of Santa Rita, Paraíba, for the inclusion and development of learning among students with disabilities. The overall objective is to analyze educational practices in educational organizations in the municipality of Santa Rita, Paraíba, for the social inclusion and development of learning among students with disabilities, based on theories and policies that guide inclusion practices. Some scientific materials, policies, and documents that were used in the theoretical support of the research: Federal Constitution of 1988, National Policies for Inclusive Education; Mantoan (2003), Diniz (2012), among others, considering the importance of quality education for all. Regarding the methodological procedures, this dissertation has a qualitative and quantitative approach, supported by descriptive research and field research. For data construction and analysis, field research was carried out to survey experiences, perceptions of teachers, supervisors, managers and educational practices for inclusion and construction of learning through a questionnaire. The research subjects consisted of samples of 14 participants, being 2 managers, 2 supervisors and 10 Basic Education I Teachers, who work with classes from first to fifth grade, with experience with students with disabilities. The participation of the research subjects was relevant to provide information on inclusive practices in schools in the city of Santa Rita-Paraíba. The results allowed the construction of an educational product: Interactive Booklet Significant Inclusive Practices: An Embrace of Diversity, aimed at disseminating practices, inclusive activities experienced with students with disabilities in Elementary School. It was concluded that inclusive educational practices have been carried out in educational organizations in the Municipality of Santa Rita, with significant activities that have contributed to learning and the inclusion of students with disabilities who attend elementary school. However, based on the research subjects' comments, it was found that there is a need for more training that addresses the issue of inclusion, as well as support with teaching materials and a school environment that is increasingly conducive to serving students.
dc.description.sponsorship: Pró-Reitoria de Pós-graduação da UFPB (PRPG/UFPB)
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Organização educacional - Inclusão social
dc.subject: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject: Práticas educativas
dc.subject: Aprendizagem
dc.subject: Educational organization
dc.subject: Social inclusion
dc.subject: Educational practices
dc.subject: Learning
dc.title: A escola enquanto organização educacional para inclusão social e construção de aprendizagens : uma análise de práticas educativas inclusivas em escolas do município de Santa Rita-PBpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araujo, Claudialyne da Silva-
dc.contributor.referee1: Barbosa, Jivago Correia-
dc.contributor.referee2: Silva, Julianne Teixeira E-
dc.description.resumo: As organizações educacionais têm uma responsabilidade com a inclusão social para atendimento da diversidade e rompimento de exclusões de pessoas que tiveram o direito a educação negado ao longo da história. Uma educação inclusiva acolhe as diferenças e pensa um modelo de sociedade que seja justo para todos, garantindo o direito à construção de aprendizagens. Isto implica em reflexões importantes sobre o papel político, social da educação e da compreensão da necessidade de práticas educacionais inclusivas que valorize as habilidades, as potencialidades, que perceba os educandos enquanto capazes de construir, de atuar no mundo. A presente dissertação tem como problema de pesquisa saber como vem ocorrendo as práticas educativas em escolas do município de Santa Rita-PB para inclusão e desenvolvimento de aprendizagens de estudantes com deficiência? Como objetivo geral, analisar práticas educativas em organizações educacionais do município de Santa Rita-Paraíba para inclusão social e desenvolvimento de aprendizagens de estudantes com deficiência sob a luz de teorias, políticas que norteiam a prática da inclusão. Alguns materiais cientificos, políticas, documentos que foram utilizados na sustentaçaõ teórica da pesquisa: Constituição Federal de 1988, Políticas Nacionais de Educação Inclusiva; Mantoan (2003), Diniz (2012), entre outros, considerando a importância de uma educação de qualidade para todos. Quanto aos procedimentos metodológicos, esta dissertação tem uma abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, com sustentação nas pesquisas descritiva e pesquisa de campo. Para construção e análise de dados foram realizadas pesquisa de campo para levantamento de vivências, percepções de professoras, supervisoras, gestoras e práticas educativas para inclusão e construção de aprendizagens através de questionário. Os sujeitos da pesquisa consistiram em amostras de 14 participantes, sendo 2 gestoras, 2 supervisoras e 10 Professoras da Educação Básica I, que atuam com turmas de primeiro ao quinto ano do Ensino Fundamental, com experiências com educandos com deficiência. A participação dos sujeitos da pesquisa foi relevante para o fornecimento de informações de práticas inclusivas em escolas do município de Santa Rita-Paraíba. Os resultados possibilitaram a construção de um produto educacional: Cartilha Interativa Práticas Inclusivas Significativas: Um abraço a diversidade, voltada para disseminação de práticas, atividades inclusivas vivenciadas com educandos com deficiência no Ensino Fundamental. Concluí-se que vem sendo realizadas práticas educativas inclusivas em organizações educacionais do Município de Santa Rita, com atividades significativas, que vêm contribuindo para a aprendizagem, para a inclusão dos estudantes com deficiência que frequentam o Ensino Fudamental, entretanto, verificou-se, a partir das colocações dos sujeitos da pesquisa, a necessidade de mais formações que tratem da temática inclusão, como também de suporte de material pedagógico e um ambiente escolar cada vez mais propício para atendimento dos alunos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Mestrado em Gestão de Organizações Aprendentes
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR