https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/37564Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Daylson Soares de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-11-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The democratic management of education is not fully understood and incorporated into educational practice. Democratic practices are not massively incorporated into the social practices of our people, our society. We still have strong marks of authoritarianism in our social formation. This work is a brief bibliographical review in the field of education. Through the survey carried out on democratic management, we will try to analyze through Freire's education in Brazil. We adopt Historical-Dialectical Materialism as a theoretical methodological approach, or, in other words, the Marxist dialectic. Thus: The problem question of this article is the following: does the democratic inexperience of Brazilian society interfere with the effectiveness of democratic management in the school space? In order to try to answer it, we define our general objective: to discuss democratic management in light of the democratic inexperience of Brazilian society. The specific objectives are: to present the models of the General Theory of Administration in the school context; to study democratic management in Brazilian public education; to analyze the relation of the democratic inexperience of Brazilian society in the implementation of democratic management in the school space. The implementation and continuity of a democratic model of management in school is a challenge for its agents, because we live in a society that does not have many experiences with an effective democracy. Our society, in general, does not seem to know how to position itself in the face of injustice and impunity, does not clearly understand what is becoming representative, is permeated by democratic myths that obscure its vision of reality. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Práticas sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão democrática | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Gestão democrática: promovendo ensaios de participação e autonomia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Siqueira, Liedje Bettizaide Oliveira de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A gestão democrática da educação não é totalmente compreendida e incorporada à prática educacional. Práticas democráticas não estão, massivamente, incorporadas às práticas sociais do nosso povo, da nossa sociedade. Ainda temos marcas fortes do autoritarismo na nossa formação social. Este trabalho trata-se de uma breve revisão bibliográfica no campo da educação. Através do levantamento realizado sobre gestão democrática, buscaremos tecer análises por meio da leitura freiriana de educação no Brasil. Adotamos o Materialismo Histórico-Dialético como abordagem teórico-metodológica, ou, em outras palavras, a dialética marxista. Dessa forma: A pergunta problema desse artigo é a seguinte: a inexperiência democrática da sociedade brasileira interfere na efetivação da gestão democrática no espaço escolar? Para tentar respondê-la definimos como nosso objetivo geral: discutir a gestão democrática à luz da inexperiência democrática da sociedade brasileira. Os objetivos específicos são: apresentar os modelos da Teoria Geral da Administração no contexto escolar; estudar a Gestão democrática na educação pública brasileira; analisar a relação da inexperiência democrática da sociedade brasileira na implementação da gestão democrática no espaço escolar. A implementação e a continuidade de um modelo democrático de gestão na escola é um desafio para os seus agentes, isso porque vivemos numa sociedade que não tem muitas experiências no que tange a uma democracia efetiva. Nossa sociedade, de uma maneira geral, parece não saber se posicionar diante das injustiças e da impunidade, não entende de forma clara o que vem a ser representatividade, está permeada de mitos democráticos, que embaçam sua visão da realidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | pt_BR |